Active
Property Photos
336 Golfview Road 905
  1. Image 1 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  2. Image 2 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  3. Image 3 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  4. Image 4 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  5. Image 5 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  6. Image 6 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  7. Image 7 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  8. Image 8 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  9. Image 9 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  10. Image 10 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  11. Image 11 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  12. Image 12 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  13. Image 13 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  14. Image 14 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  15. Image 15 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  16. Image 16 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  17. Image 17 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  18. Image 18 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  19. Image 19 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  20. Image 20 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  21. Image 21 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  22. Image 22 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  23. Image 23 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  24. Image 24 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  25. Image 25 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  26. Image 26 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  27. Image 27 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  28. Image 28 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  29. Image 29 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  30. Image 30 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  31. Image 31 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  32. Image 32 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  33. Image 33 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  34. Image 34 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  35. Image 35 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  36. Image 36 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  37. Image 37 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  38. Image 38 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  39. Image 39 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  40. Image 40 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  41. Image 41 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  42. Image 42 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  43. Image 43 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  44. Image 44 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  45. Image 45 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  46. Image 46 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  47. Image 47 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  48. Image 48 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  49. Image 49 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  50. Image 50 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  51. Image 51 For 336 Golfview Road 905
  52. Image 52 For 336 Golfview Road 905
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous views filling the space with gentle morning sunlight, cool shade in the afternoons, and breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Jack Nicklaus designed North Palm Beach Golf Course, and the sparkling resort style pool below. This bright and airy unit has been thoughtfully updated and features: All impact windows and sliding balcony doors for peace of mind and abundant natural light Brand new master bedroom vanity Updated electrical panel Washer & dryer hookup in the master bathroom Past updates to the kitchen and baths that make it move in ready The private balcony offers the perfect spot to enjoy breezy afternoons and endless views of passing boats, golf greens, and stunning sunsets. The Gemini Condominiums are a gated, all ages community known for a friendly atmosphere and resort style amenities, including: A newly renovated lobby and common areas with a coastal contemporary aesthetic A heated pool with Intracoastal views, perfect for lounging year round Clubhouse & social room for community events and private gatherings Fitness center & sauna Billiard room and library for leisure activities Tiki hut & barbecue grilling stations overlooking the Intracoastal Car wash station and extra storage Assigned covered parking, guest parking, and a secure building with full time front desk staff and on site management Gemini's unbeatable location places you just minutes from pristine beaches, world class golf, fine dining, shopping, and cultural venues. Palm Beach International Airport is a quick drive away, offering easy access for seasonal and full time residents looking for a great value in central location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11103741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 336 Golfview Road 905
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 318
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEMINI COND UNIT 905
  • Parcel Number: 68434209270009050
  • Unit Number: 905
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$300,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$360,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110949
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 1016, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$309,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of North Palm Beach's premiere condo buildings. Having recently completed remediation and SIRS requirements this property is ready for it's next owner. Located in the west wing this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122069
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Marina Drive 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$299,000.00 ($225.66 / sqft )

907 Marina Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Marina Yacht club Views &Ocean breezes await you from North Palm Beach's best kept secret at Harbour Towers. Freshly painted, 2 bed 2 bath, plantation shutters, impact windows & 30ft floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin