Active
Property Photos
2033 10th Avenue 620
  1. Image 1 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  2. Image 2 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  3. Image 3 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  4. Image 4 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  5. Image 5 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  6. Image 6 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  7. Image 7 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  8. Image 8 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  9. Image 9 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  10. Image 10 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  11. Image 11 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  12. Image 12 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  13. Image 13 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  14. Image 14 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  15. Image 15 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  16. Image 16 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  17. Image 17 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  18. Image 18 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  19. Image 19 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  20. Image 20 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  21. Image 21 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  22. Image 22 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  23. Image 23 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  24. Image 24 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  25. Image 25 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  26. Image 26 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
  27. Image 27 For 2033 10th Avenue 620
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 2033 10th Avenue 620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit for YEARLY Rental in Village East. This stunning, fully renovated corner condo is perfectly situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse. Located in the highly sought after Village East communityan impeccably maintained, unfurnished, appliances, washer and dryer included, all ages, gated neighborhoodyou'll enjoy exceptional security and a peaceful lifestyle. Positioned east of US 1, this residence offers unbeatable proximity to the beach, restaurants, shopping, and all essential services. Availability can be quick. Minimum 2 week application processing, Credit and background check required. A Lease Option / Rent to Own may also be considered for qualified tenants. Experience the best of Florida livingyour new home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2033 10th Avenue 620
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE EAST CONDO UNIT 620 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 41670/31
  • Parcel Number: 504214ea1400
  • Unit Number: 620
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, fully furnished corner unit located right on the water in East Fort Lauderdale. This stunning residence has been redone from top to bottom, featuring a brand new custom kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536845
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,225.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550857
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,750.00

3000 Holiday Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in an unbeatable location! This oversized unit is located on the 3rd floor and features generously sized rooms, including a large primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 10th Avenue 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2131 10th Avenue 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY. CAN RENT UNTIL OCTOBER. MINIMUM 3 MONTH RENTAL PER HOA. Great condo in East Fort Lauderdale available for rent. First floor unit with a private, little garden, beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006172
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 1601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning penthouse residence featuring dramatic floor to ceiling impact glass, soaring ceilings, and sleek polished floors throughout. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012341
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,250.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Harbor Beach Location. One bedroom 1.5 bath corner unit with 180 degree views of ocean, port, Lake, Intracoastal and downtown Ft Lauderdale. Unit features oversized master bedroom with w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021233
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,900.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, oversized 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. Perfectly situated on the first level, this unit offers a rare walk out directly to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022187
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 10th Avenue 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

2125 10th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated, secured Village East. This unit is cleanly renovated *WITH GARAGE & WASHER DYER*. Located on the second floor with views of greenery, this residence features two expansive primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025776
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin