Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 36 For Address Not Provided
  37. Image 37 For Address Not Provided
  38. Image 38 For Address Not Provided
  39. Image 39 For Address Not Provided
  40. Image 40 For Address Not Provided
  41. Image 41 For Address Not Provided
  42. Image 42 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Completely remodeled, fully furnished corner unit located right on the water in East Fort Lauderdale. This stunning residence has been redone from top to bottom, featuring a brand new custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a wide open layout perfect for entertaining. Porcelain tile floors run throughout, complementing the beautifully updated bathrooms with custom showers. Enjoy great water views from every room, plus impact windows, a huge master closet, and plenty of additional storage. Covered parking included. Ideally situated within walking distance to numerous restaurants and shops, and just minutes to the beach, Las Olas Blvd, major highways, and the airportthis unit offers luxury, comfort, and convenience all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDO UNIT 306 PER CDO BK/PG: 3891/400
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,225.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550857
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,750.00

3000 Holiday Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated seaside condo on Fort Lauderdales widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554526
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2033 10th Avenue 620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2033 10th Avenue 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit for YEARLY Rental in Village East. This stunning, fully renovated corner condo is perfectly situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse. Located in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145877
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002071
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 1601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning penthouse residence featuring dramatic floor to ceiling impact glass, soaring ceilings, and sleek polished floors throughout. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012341
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin