Active
Property Photos
35 Alhambra Lane
  1. Image 1 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  2. Image 2 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  3. Image 3 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  4. Image 4 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  5. Image 5 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  6. Image 6 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  7. Image 7 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  8. Image 8 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  9. Image 9 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  10. Image 10 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  11. Image 11 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  12. Image 12 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  13. Image 13 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  14. Image 14 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  15. Image 15 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  16. Image 16 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  17. Image 17 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  18. Image 18 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  19. Image 19 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  20. Image 20 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  21. Image 21 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  22. Image 22 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  23. Image 23 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  24. Image 24 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  25. Image 25 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  26. Image 26 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  27. Image 27 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  28. Image 28 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  29. Image 29 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  30. Image 30 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  31. Image 31 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  32. Image 32 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  33. Image 33 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  34. Image 34 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  35. Image 35 For 35 Alhambra Lane
  36. Image 36 For 35 Alhambra Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,000

Address: 35 Alhambra Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Want elegance, durability, safety & affordability? This 2019 2bed/2bath home in a 55+comm. Is built to last. Concrete block construction is designed to withstand storms & metal roof, built over 5/8'' plywood offers maximum strength. Keypad entry, openconcept, vaulted ceilings,led recessed lights, large rooms, granitecountertops, stainless steel appl, moenfaucets. Master suite w/ walk in closet, en suite bathroom w/ dual sinks & handheld shower head. Separate laundry room. Large patio & front porch w/ water views. Prime location; beach, shopping,mall,grocery, bank,hospital,postal & more! Lot leaseonly 637. 77 includes trash, lawn care, clubhouse w/activities, private freegolf course,heated pool,spa,fitness,pickleball,tennis, shuffleboard,bocce,library, bingo,parades, mahjong,workshop &more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Alhambra Lane
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STLUCIEGARDENS26 36 40THATPARTOFBLKS1 AND2 LYGELYOFUS #1ASSHOWN INOR2389-720 BEINGLOT35 ALHAMBRASOUTH(.10 AC-4, 356SqFt)
  • Parcel Number: 342650000190008
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8032 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($74.09 / sqft )

8032 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the ever popular Islander III model, perfectly positioned for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Imagine starting your mornings lakeside, enjoying peaceful water views righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165036
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($71.53 / sqft )

8142 Meadowlark Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all visionaries! This home The Preserve at Savanna Club is bursting with opportunity and ready for a complete transformation. Features a spacious layout just waiting to be revitalized. Possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165254
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8029 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($58.19 / sqft )

8029 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find ... THREE bedrooms and two bathrooms. Almost 2100sf of living space. Plenty of room for family and friends. Huge Kitchen. NEW ROOF 2025; NEW Flooring; Two beautiful NEW glass doors to welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$169,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

3312 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Two car garage home with a brand new roof (2026). AC (2023). Immaculate home features updated granite counters throughout and newer kitchen cabinetry. Primary bedroom is large enough for a king sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165910
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Sandlace Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$168,000.00 ($76.89 / sqft )

3839 Sandlace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained 2BR/2BA + den located in super close proximity from Savanna Preserve views and our community Recreation Center with pickleball, pool, fitness room, indoor basketball, ping pong,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169960
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin