Active
Property Photos
1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  1. Image 1 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  2. Image 2 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  3. Image 3 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  4. Image 4 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  5. Image 5 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  6. Image 6 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  7. Image 7 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  8. Image 8 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  9. Image 9 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  10. Image 10 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  11. Image 11 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  12. Image 12 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  13. Image 13 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  14. Image 14 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  15. Image 15 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  16. Image 16 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  17. Image 17 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  18. Image 18 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  19. Image 19 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  20. Image 20 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  21. Image 21 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  22. Image 22 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  23. Image 23 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  24. Image 24 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  25. Image 25 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  26. Image 26 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  27. Image 27 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  28. Image 28 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  29. Image 29 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  30. Image 30 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  31. Image 31 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  32. Image 32 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  33. Image 33 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  34. Image 34 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  35. Image 35 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  36. Image 36 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  37. Image 37 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  38. Image 38 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  39. Image 39 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  40. Image 40 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  41. Image 41 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  42. Image 42 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  43. Image 43 For 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

Address: 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Rented Great for an Investor. Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautiful modern condo with a screened balcony! With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully renovated for year round comfort. The upgraded kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern finishes. Bathrooms have been fully renovated with custom tiles, contemporary vanities and mirrors. Luxurious oversized porcelain tiles flow throughout the bright and spacious interior, creating a move in ready space that's both stylish and functional. Located in a 24 hour guarded and gated community. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis, racquetball, and lots of walking and biking trails. Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and 10 mins. drive to multiple beaches Tenant in unit until April 30 2027. Pet Policy 2 no more than 25lbs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Green Pine Boulevard D2
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB VILLAGE II UNIT D2 BLDG 1115
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74424313100150042
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3521 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$225,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

3521 Village Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020569
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Village Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$249,500.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2561 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023106
  2. Provided by Watermark Estates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 San Marino Boulevard 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$253,800.00

4101 San Marino Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

No restrictions... Huge 3 bedrooms 2 baths... Come see it now... All ages... Pet friendly, first floor, full size laundry inside unit. Gated community... Lake view. Close to all you need. Breath takin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530609
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1512, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This recently updated 2/2 condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049522
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 San Marino Boulevard 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4041 San Marino Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful resort style living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit features an open living concept with vaulted ceilings adding to the spacious feel. Updated kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Village Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$210,000.00 ($229.76 / sqft )

1727 Village Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146898
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Green Pine Boulevard A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

1102 Green Pine Boulevard A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an investor deal it's an owner occupant stability play. This ground level, 2 bed / 2 bath condo offers something most entry level homes don't: predictability. The HOA covers building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150218
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Green Pine Boulevard E1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$245,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

1010 Green Pine Boulevard E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about First Time Home Buyer Closing cost credit upto $12,000 if buyer chose prefered lender offered by Last agent. 1st Fl unit perfect for those that do not want to climb stairs everyday. New rece

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152358
  2. Provided by Ask & You Shall Receive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin