Active
Property Photos
18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  1. Image 1 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  2. Image 2 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  3. Image 3 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  4. Image 4 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  5. Image 5 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  6. Image 6 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  7. Image 7 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  8. Image 8 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  9. Image 9 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  10. Image 10 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  11. Image 11 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  12. Image 12 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  13. Image 13 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  14. Image 14 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  15. Image 15 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  16. Image 16 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  17. Image 17 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  18. Image 18 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  19. Image 19 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  20. Image 20 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  21. Image 21 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  22. Image 22 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  23. Image 23 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  24. Image 24 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  25. Image 25 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  26. Image 26 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  27. Image 27 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  28. Image 28 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  29. Image 29 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  30. Image 30 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  31. Image 31 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  32. Image 32 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  33. Image 33 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  34. Image 34 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  35. Image 35 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  36. Image 36 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  37. Image 37 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  38. Image 38 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  39. Image 39 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  40. Image 40 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  41. Image 41 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  42. Image 42 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  43. Image 43 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  44. Image 44 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  45. Image 45 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  46. Image 46 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  47. Image 47 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  48. Image 48 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  49. Image 49 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  50. Image 50 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  51. Image 51 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  52. Image 52 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  53. Image 53 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  54. Image 54 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  55. Image 55 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  56. Image 56 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  57. Image 57 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  58. Image 58 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  59. Image 59 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  60. Image 60 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  61. Image 61 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  62. Image 62 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  63. Image 63 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  64. Image 64 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  65. Image 65 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  66. Image 66 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  67. Image 67 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  68. Image 68 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  69. Image 69 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  70. Image 70 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  71. Image 71 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  72. Image 72 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  73. Image 73 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  74. Image 74 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  75. Image 75 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  76. Image 76 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  77. Image 77 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  78. Image 78 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  79. Image 79 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  80. Image 80 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  81. Image 81 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  82. Image 82 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  83. Image 83 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  84. Image 84 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  85. Image 85 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  86. Image 86 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  87. Image 87 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  88. Image 88 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  89. Image 89 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  90. Image 90 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  91. Image 91 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  92. Image 92 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  93. Image 93 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  94. Image 94 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  95. Image 95 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  96. Image 96 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  97. Image 97 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  98. Image 98 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  99. Image 99 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  100. Image 100 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  101. Image 101 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  102. Image 102 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  103. Image 103 For 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,990

Address: 18350 Wood Haven Lane J, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Premium Views of the 6th hole from two levels. Popular townhome model located in the desirable community of Riverbend Country Club. This spacious home features open concept living, a pass thru White kitchen, Granite counters, SS Appliances, White Cabinets, Lux plank flooring, breakfast bar, and a large dining/living space while its windows give plenty of light all day. New Energy Efficient AC (2024), HWH (2019). Watch the tropical birds, and magnificent sunsets from the comfort of your living room and two large, covered balconies. The Townhouse is Perfectly placed in the Salem cluster along the Fazio designed golf course. Riverbend boasts rich amenities like a pool, dock, Kayak Storage, Courts, and the Fazio 18 hole golf course. Condo fees cover 24 hr Manned Gate, Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash Removal, Exterior maintenance, Bldg Insurance, 3 Har Tru Tennis Courts, 4 Pickleball, Heated Swimming Pools and Clubhouse. Zero equity/initiation fee. Riverbend sits on nearly 100 acres of beautiful, manicured grounds with Martin County Taxes and close to Amazing Restaurants, Jupiter Beaches, Shopping and PBI Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18350 Wood Haven Lane J
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $249,990
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: RIVERBEND CONDO SOUTH SALEM CLUSTER UNIT J
  • Parcel Number: 224042011016001004
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C4, Jupiter, FL 33469
$229,900.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C4 More Like This

This charming 2 bed/2 bath 1st floor condo is ready for its next owner. Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. All tile floors. Light and bright. Close to the pool. Minutes from everything in Jupiter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155839
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18430 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$235,555.00 ($191.51 / sqft )

18430 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Riverbend Country Club in Tequesta, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers stunning views of the golf course and a comfortable, stylish living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128467
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469
$275,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$299,900.00 ($243.82 / sqft )

9179 Riverfront Terrace F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154692
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace L, Jupiter, FL 33469
$255,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace L Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare find is one to see. 1 BR, 1.5 bath with raised ceilings and open concep has been completely renovated. Large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Porcelain 2x2 tile flooring throughout, 2 sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154840
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C7, Jupiter, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($222.73 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately updated, light & bright 2BR/2BA condo just minutes from the clear blue waters of the Jupiter Inlet! The open floor plan features new laminate flooring throughout and provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158641
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Garden Street  204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($236.03 / sqft )

6 Garden Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open Florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160541
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18460 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($286.82 / sqft )

18460 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT TURN KEY JUPITER CONDO!! Everything is new and ready for you! New A/C, new impact glass, 2 new balconies, new roof, new appliances, new electric shades, and front door too! No outrageous m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006885
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Garden Street 206r, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,995.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

8 Garden Street 206r Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 55+ condo features white oak engineered hardwood flooring and boasts a tasteful layout and stunning garden views. This space is within walking distance from boutique shops, cafes, art stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012940
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin