Active
Property Photos
19187 Capet Creek Court
  1. Image 1 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  2. Image 2 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  3. Image 3 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  4. Image 4 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  5. Image 5 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  6. Image 6 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  7. Image 7 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  8. Image 8 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  9. Image 9 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  10. Image 10 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  11. Image 11 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  12. Image 12 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  13. Image 13 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  14. Image 14 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  15. Image 15 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  16. Image 16 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  17. Image 17 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  18. Image 18 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  19. Image 19 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  20. Image 20 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  21. Image 21 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  22. Image 22 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  23. Image 23 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  24. Image 24 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  25. Image 25 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  26. Image 26 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  27. Image 27 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  28. Image 28 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  29. Image 29 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  30. Image 30 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  31. Image 31 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  32. Image 32 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  33. Image 33 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  34. Image 34 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  35. Image 35 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  36. Image 36 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  37. Image 37 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  38. Image 38 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  39. Image 39 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  40. Image 40 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  41. Image 41 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  42. Image 42 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  43. Image 43 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  44. Image 44 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
  45. Image 45 For 19187 Capet Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 19187 Capet Creek Court, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to your private retreat in the sought after equestrian community of Wildwood in Loxahatchee. Situated on 5 acres, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus den, pool home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. Designed for both relaxation and functionality, the property features a newer roof 2022, A/C 3 years old, a barn with stables with 2 stalls with power and water and a serene pond, making it ideal for equestrians, hobby farmers, or those simply seeking space and tranquility. Wildwood is a small, quiet equestrian community known for its seclusion and natural beauty, just 15 minutes from Wellington and approximately 20 minutes from world renowned equestrian showgrounds. Enjoy access to parks, baseball, football, soccer fields, playgrounds, picnic areas and so much more. Conveniently located near Florida's Turnpike, I 95 and Palm Beach International Airport this property offers the best of both worlds. Enjoy peaceful evenings by the pool, and gaze at the stars away from the hustle and bustle of city life. The possibilities are endless this is where your next chapter begins. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19187 Capet Creek Court
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 9-43-40~ W 330 FT OF E 1320 FTOF N 660 FT OF S 3300 FT OF MANDELL REALTY INC UNREC PL LYG S & E OF L-8 R/W A/K/A W 1/2 O
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404309000001100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,055,000.00 ($278.14 / sqft )

1402 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living with this stunning two story home, built in 2023, and nestled on a corner lot with no neighbors to the left. Located in a secure, gated ARDEN community Farm providing residents

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140159
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

940 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence in the sought after master planned community of Arden. Situated on a premium corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,001 sq ft smart home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin