Active
Property Photos
615 High Point Drive C
  1. Image 1 For 615 High Point Drive C
  2. Image 2 For 615 High Point Drive C
  3. Image 3 For 615 High Point Drive C
  4. Image 4 For 615 High Point Drive C
  5. Image 5 For 615 High Point Drive C
  6. Image 6 For 615 High Point Drive C
  7. Image 7 For 615 High Point Drive C
  8. Image 8 For 615 High Point Drive C
  9. Image 9 For 615 High Point Drive C
  10. Image 10 For 615 High Point Drive C
  11. Image 11 For 615 High Point Drive C
  12. Image 12 For 615 High Point Drive C
  13. Image 13 For 615 High Point Drive C
  14. Image 14 For 615 High Point Drive C
  15. Image 15 For 615 High Point Drive C
  16. Image 16 For 615 High Point Drive C
  17. Image 17 For 615 High Point Drive C
  18. Image 18 For 615 High Point Drive C
  19. Image 19 For 615 High Point Drive C
  20. Image 20 For 615 High Point Drive C
  21. Image 21 For 615 High Point Drive C
  22. Image 22 For 615 High Point Drive C
  23. Image 23 For 615 High Point Drive C
  24. Image 24 For 615 High Point Drive C
  25. Image 25 For 615 High Point Drive C
  26. Image 26 For 615 High Point Drive C
  27. Image 27 For 615 High Point Drive C
  28. Image 28 For 615 High Point Drive C
  29. Image 29 For 615 High Point Drive C
  30. Image 30 For 615 High Point Drive C
  31. Image 31 For 615 High Point Drive C
  32. Image 32 For 615 High Point Drive C
  33. Image 33 For 615 High Point Drive C
  34. Image 34 For 615 High Point Drive C
  35. Image 35 For 615 High Point Drive C
  36. Image 36 For 615 High Point Drive C
  37. Image 37 For 615 High Point Drive C
  38. Image 38 For 615 High Point Drive C
  39. Image 39 For 615 High Point Drive C
  40. Image 40 For 615 High Point Drive C
  41. Image 41 For 615 High Point Drive C
  42. Image 42 For 615 High Point Drive C
  43. Image 43 For 615 High Point Drive C
  44. Image 44 For 615 High Point Drive C
  45. Image 45 For 615 High Point Drive C
  46. Image 46 For 615 High Point Drive C
  47. Image 47 For 615 High Point Drive C
  48. Image 48 For 615 High Point Drive C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $141,900

Address: 615 High Point Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Legacy ownership since construction. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit with no one above or below. Good sized living room and master bedroom with 2 walk in closets. Florida room leads out to patio overlooking open green area. Move in ready with quality furniture and all you need for life in sunny Florida. Right next to laundry room and sparkling pool and clubhouse that can be rented out for all your events. Close to shopping, transportation, and vibrant downtown Delray. Move in and start enjoying paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 615 High Point Drive C
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $141,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC II UNIT C BLDG 615
  • Parcel Number: 12434618086150030
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$160,000.00

1621 20th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Walk Up! Pines Of Delray North Best Priced Unit In Community! Updated & Spacious! Located In One Of Delray Beach's Most Desirable 55+ Gated Communities. Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531219
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$151,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

1621 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 1335sf 2nd floor corner unit! Lots of light in this condo! Huge remodeled eat in kitchen with washer and dryer in unit! Porch was opened up for additional living space! Tons of closet space! Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$165,000.00

2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sabal Pines. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556339
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Circle Terrace W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$144,900.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1097 Circle Terrace W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath SECTION 5 condo in a fantastic active 55+ community! This open concept home offers a bright and airy layout, featuring a large bedroom with ample closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121214
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Flame Vine Avenue  13-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$155,000.00 ($135.73 / sqft )

1030 Flame Vine Avenue 13-b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in PINES OF DELRAY an exceptional 55+community with two pools, two clubhouses, tennis/pickelball, bocci ball, shuffleboard, billiards, sauna and an abundance of social activities.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141178
  2. Provided by Prime Properties of S Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 22nd Avenue 906, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,500.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

2600 22nd Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 second floor unit in desirable Sabal Pines. Features a new Scandinavian inspired kitchen with an open floor plan, tastefully mixing quartz and butcher block countertops, built in enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151133
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 18th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$157,000.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

1905 18th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A remodel & Flip, A Beautiful Water front property ,watch the boats go by! great views!, in Delray Beach Large 2/2 corner unit X large screened in patio being sold as is, Make it your way Gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154304
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 18th Street 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$149,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

1845 18th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why should I buy in Pines of Delray North? 1.Larger unit size for the price 2.Beautiful private water view from Florida Room. 3 Washer and Dryer in unit 4. Very Active Senior Community. 5. Gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin