Active
Property Photos
28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  1. Image 1 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  2. Image 2 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  3. Image 3 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  4. Image 4 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  5. Image 5 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  6. Image 6 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  7. Image 7 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  8. Image 8 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  9. Image 9 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  10. Image 10 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  11. Image 11 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  12. Image 12 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  13. Image 13 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  14. Image 14 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  15. Image 15 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  16. Image 16 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  17. Image 17 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  18. Image 18 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  19. Image 19 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  20. Image 20 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  21. Image 21 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  22. Image 22 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  23. Image 23 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  24. Image 24 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  25. Image 25 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  26. Image 26 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  27. Image 27 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  28. Image 28 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  29. Image 29 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  30. Image 30 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  31. Image 31 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  32. Image 32 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  33. Image 33 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  34. Image 34 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  35. Image 35 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  36. Image 36 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  37. Image 37 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  38. Image 38 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  39. Image 39 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  40. Image 40 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  41. Image 41 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  42. Image 42 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  43. Image 43 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  44. Image 44 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  45. Image 45 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  46. Image 46 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  47. Image 47 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
  48. Image 48 For 28 Via De Casas Norte  28
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 28 Via De Casas Norte 28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Fabulous light filled corner unit offering serene greenspace & tennis court views. This beautifully updated home is truly move in ready & renovated top to bottom. Features include newer roof, impact doors/windows, vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile flooring and a modern open feel. Enclosed Florida room perfect for home office. The updated kitchen showcases Samsung stainless appliances, white cabinets & butcher block countertops. Both baths have been tastefully renovated. Primary suite offers sliders to the Florida room & large walk in closet. Enjoy privacy, natural light & peaceful views from this exceptional villa. Perfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Located in the heart of Boynton Beach close to the best shopping, schools and restaurants. A must see! Assessments paid! Monthly fee includes 24 hour secure front gate, building insurance, lawn care, Wifi, basic cable, exterior painting, roof maintenance and exterior pest control. Come enjoy this beautiful villa in Tradewinds Dos Lagos. A 24 hour gated community in the heart of Boynton Beach. Just a short drive to the best white sand beaches, parks, marinas, restaurants, shopping, schools and entertainment. Close to I95 and the Turnpike. All ages are welcome. Residents enjoy tennis courts, heated pool and clubhouse. A/C unit is 4 years old. Reverse osmosis water system in kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28 Via De Casas Norte 28
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS AT DOS LAGOS COND UNIT 28 BLDG G
  • Parcel Number: 08434517030070280
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Camden Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($262.32 / sqft )

20 Camden Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct lake front 2/2 villa. Walk into an amazing view from the living area. All age friendly Boynton Lake neighborhood offers 2 pools tennis great heart trail & more! Vaulted ceilings enclosed pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Winchmore Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$335,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

18 Winchmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning villa located at 18 Winchmore Lane in the highly desirable Boynton Lakes community. This recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence perfectly blends modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150239
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 14th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,500.00 ($203.32 / sqft )

135 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Large Waterfront Lot with Wide Canal Views! Enjoy fishing and boating right from your backyard in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. This home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153103
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$300,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

7 Farnworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY ALL BUYERS CLOSING COSTS (with full price offer and using sellers prefered lender) Located in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170043
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin