Active
Property Photos
2198 12th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2198 12th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2198 12th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2198 12th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2198 12th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2198 12th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2198 12th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2198 12th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2198 12th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2198 12th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2198 12th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2198 12th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2198 12th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2198 12th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2198 12th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2198 12th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2198 12th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2198 12th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2198 12th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2198 12th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2198 12th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2198 12th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2198 12th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2198 12th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 2198 12th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 2198 12th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 2198 12th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 2198 12th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 2198 12th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 2198 12th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 2198 12th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 2198 12th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 2198 12th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 2198 12th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 2198 12th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 2198 12th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 2198 12th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 2198 12th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 2198 12th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 2198 12th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 2198 12th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 2198 12th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 2198 12th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 2198 12th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 2198 12th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 2198 12th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 2198 12th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 2198 12th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 2198 12th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 2198 12th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 2198 12th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 2198 12th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 2198 12th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 2198 12th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 2198 12th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 2198 12th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 2198 12th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 2198 12th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 2198 12th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 2198 12th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 2198 12th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 2198 12th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded decorative driveway, covered porch. Recreation lease paid in full. The spacious living area provides ample room for relaxation or entertainment. The community offers a wealth of amenities tailored for an active and social lifestyle including 3 heated pools with club houses, hot tub, fitness center. FREE 18 hole golf course. Close to shopping, dining, beaches, seaside recreation and Palm Beach International Airport. Schedule a viewing today and discover the endless possibilities awaiting you in this charming community! Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11077040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2198 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville Community Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 7 LT 42 BLK 38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529120380420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Alfred Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2105 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet interior lot with expansive side and backyard space. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004619
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 18th Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$347,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

1601 18th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Challenger, newer kitchen with Granite and extra cabinets, impact windows & sliders, Split Bedrooms, Newer Roof 2025, A/C, W/D and Hot Water Heater. Can be purchased with furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin