Active
Property Photos
135 14th Street
  1. Image 1 For 135 14th Street
  2. Image 2 For 135 14th Street
  3. Image 3 For 135 14th Street
  4. Image 4 For 135 14th Street
  5. Image 5 For 135 14th Street
  6. Image 6 For 135 14th Street
  7. Image 7 For 135 14th Street
  8. Image 8 For 135 14th Street
  9. Image 9 For 135 14th Street
  10. Image 10 For 135 14th Street
  11. Image 11 For 135 14th Street
  12. Image 12 For 135 14th Street
  13. Image 13 For 135 14th Street
  14. Image 14 For 135 14th Street
  15. Image 15 For 135 14th Street
  16. Image 16 For 135 14th Street
  17. Image 17 For 135 14th Street
  18. Image 18 For 135 14th Street
  19. Image 19 For 135 14th Street
  20. Image 20 For 135 14th Street
  21. Image 21 For 135 14th Street
  22. Image 22 For 135 14th Street
  23. Image 23 For 135 14th Street
  24. Image 24 For 135 14th Street
  25. Image 25 For 135 14th Street
  26. Image 26 For 135 14th Street
  27. Image 27 For 135 14th Street
  28. Image 28 For 135 14th Street
  29. Image 29 For 135 14th Street
  30. Image 30 For 135 14th Street
  31. Image 31 For 135 14th Street
  32. Image 32 For 135 14th Street
  33. Image 33 For 135 14th Street
  34. Image 34 For 135 14th Street
  35. Image 35 For 135 14th Street
  36. Image 36 For 135 14th Street
  37. Image 37 For 135 14th Street
  38. Image 38 For 135 14th Street
  39. Image 39 For 135 14th Street
  40. Image 40 For 135 14th Street
  41. Image 41 For 135 14th Street
  42. Image 42 For 135 14th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,500

Address: 135 14th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Super Large Waterfront Lot with Wide Canal Views! Enjoy fishing and boating right from your backyard in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. This home offers a fantastic layout, including a large Florida room, a separate laundry room, and a double driveway for extra parking. Relax and entertain on the newly built covered front patio (permitted) while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to an open living area and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. Roof (2020), AC (2015) with new condenser (2025), electric panels (2020), and a tankless water heater (2017), giving you peace of mind for years to come. Palm Beach Leisureville offers incredible amenities for just $184/month HOA: 3 clubhouses, 3 heated pools, a fitness center, and a par 3 executive 18 hole golf courseall included! Best of all, you're just 10 minutes from the beach with quick access to I 95. This is the perfect blend of waterfront living, convenience, and lifestyleit doesn't get better than this!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 135 14th Street
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $324,500
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 9 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030050090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 14 Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$372,900.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

2095 14 Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with open concept. Dream Kitchen, lots of storage, real wood cabinetry, pantry with pullouts, wine cooler. Engineered hardwood flooring. New Roof 2025, AC 2025, HWH 2024,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001039
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin