Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  51. Image 51 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  52. Image 52 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  53. Image 53 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  54. Image 54 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  55. Image 55 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  56. Image 56 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  57. Image 57 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  58. Image 58 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  59. Image 59 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  60. Image 60 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  61. Image 61 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  62. Image 62 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  63. Image 63 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  64. Image 64 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  65. Image 65 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  66. Image 66 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  67. Image 67 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  68. Image 68 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  69. Image 69 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  70. Image 70 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  71. Image 71 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  72. Image 72 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  73. Image 73 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  74. Image 74 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  75. Image 75 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  76. Image 76 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  77. Image 77 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  78. Image 78 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  79. Image 79 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  80. Image 80 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  81. Image 81 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  82. Image 82 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  83. Image 83 For 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 3223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Hutchinson Island! Ocean Village! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Beachtree'' condo with beautiful pond views. Top floor unit. Extended living room and vaulted ceiling. Exterior storage closet. Great rental potential if owner so desires. Excellent location! Enjoy the best of Florida living at this beautiful oceanfront community offering resort style amenities including 24 hour gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf course, bocce ball, pickleball, 4 heated pools, shuffleboard, lush tropical landscaping throughout, new clubhouse & fitness center, new main pool, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar & 3500 feet of oceanfront! Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches. Measurements approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 3223
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 822
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BEACHTREE I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHTREE I CLUSTER UNIT 3223 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250770700240006
  • Unit Number: 3223
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  205, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning oceanfront condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,252 square feet of completely renovated living space, including brand new A/C and H20 heater, with river to ocean views. Enjoy direct a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122265
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 6443, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($246.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 6443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4th floor 2 bed/2 bath unit features a beautiful quiet view from lanai overlooking the pond with slight ocean view. Turnkey top floor condo features vaulted ceilings, polished tile floors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122339
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin