Active
Property Photos
11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  1. Image 1 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  2. Image 2 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  3. Image 3 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  4. Image 4 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  5. Image 5 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  6. Image 6 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  7. Image 7 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  8. Image 8 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  9. Image 9 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  10. Image 10 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  11. Image 11 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  12. Image 12 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  13. Image 13 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  14. Image 14 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  15. Image 15 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  16. Image 16 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  17. Image 17 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  18. Image 18 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  19. Image 19 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  20. Image 20 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  21. Image 21 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  22. Image 22 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  23. Image 23 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  24. Image 24 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  25. Image 25 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  26. Image 26 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  27. Image 27 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  28. Image 28 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  29. Image 29 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  30. Image 30 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  31. Image 31 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  32. Image 32 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  33. Image 33 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  34. Image 34 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  35. Image 35 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  36. Image 36 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  37. Image 37 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  38. Image 38 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  39. Image 39 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  40. Image 40 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  41. Image 41 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  42. Image 42 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  43. Image 43 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  44. Image 44 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  45. Image 45 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  46. Image 46 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  47. Image 47 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  48. Image 48 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  49. Image 49 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  50. Image 50 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  51. Image 51 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  52. Image 52 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  53. Image 53 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  54. Image 54 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  55. Image 55 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  56. Image 56 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  57. Image 57 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  58. Image 58 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  59. Image 59 For 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,000

Address: 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This beautifully updated penthouse unit offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable residences in St Andrews at Polo Club, a premier Wellington community. Located on the top floor, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,479 square feet and features sweeping views of the golf course and tranquil water canal. Recent renovations include hardwood flooring, a new kitchen sink, guest bathroom updates, a kitchen garbage disposal, a new refrigerator, and freshly painted interiors throughout. The home has been meticulously cared for with regular maintenance of the air conditioning system, appliances, and professional cleaning, offering peace of mind to the next owner. more Enjoy abundant natural light, an unbeatable location close to world class equestrian venues, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This move in ready penthouse is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $464,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-307
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460033070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$495,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Dual Income Condo in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges. Nestled in the desirable Tennis Lodges community within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club, this immaculate first floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($311.22 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a luxury living experience open concept layout creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere enhanced by newly installed porcelain flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102853
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 300-301, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($367.86 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 300-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY!! Fully renovated in 2022, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is designed with flexibility and rental potential in mind! The floor plan offers a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126117
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 416, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently updated unit is truly stunning, with all the windows made from IMPACT GLASS, providing both safety and tranquility. You can enjoy the breathtaking view of the serene pond from the newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive  9e, Wellington, FL 33414
$469,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9e Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington just minutes from top equestrian venues and dining, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136844
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($318.37 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to own this beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home, showcasing sweeping views of the golf course and canal in one of the most desirable Wellington area communities. This first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150390
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($290.80 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION and now MOSTLY FURNISHED. Ground floor, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath updated condo at Wellington's premier condo community. Upgraded from floor (vinyl plank flooring throughout) to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151175
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and perfectly situated within the prestigious Tennis Lodges of Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is a premier income producing opportunity offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162369
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 240, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and located within the Bagattelle section of the Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is a premier income producing opportunity offered fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162415
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin