Active
Property Photos
5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  1. Image 1 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  2. Image 2 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  3. Image 3 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  4. Image 4 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  5. Image 5 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  6. Image 6 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  7. Image 7 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  8. Image 8 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  9. Image 9 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  10. Image 10 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  11. Image 11 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  12. Image 12 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  13. Image 13 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  14. Image 14 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  15. Image 15 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  16. Image 16 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  17. Image 17 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  18. Image 18 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  19. Image 19 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  20. Image 20 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  21. Image 21 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  22. Image 22 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  23. Image 23 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  24. Image 24 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  25. Image 25 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  26. Image 26 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  27. Image 27 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  28. Image 28 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  29. Image 29 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  30. Image 30 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  31. Image 31 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  32. Image 32 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  33. Image 33 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  34. Image 34 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  35. Image 35 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  36. Image 36 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  37. Image 37 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  38. Image 38 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  39. Image 39 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  40. Image 40 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  41. Image 41 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  42. Image 42 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  43. Image 43 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  44. Image 44 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  45. Image 45 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  46. Image 46 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  47. Image 47 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  48. Image 48 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  49. Image 49 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  50. Image 50 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  51. Image 51 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  52. Image 52 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  53. Image 53 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  54. Image 54 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  55. Image 55 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  56. Image 56 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  57. Image 57 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  58. Image 58 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  59. Image 59 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  60. Image 60 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  61. Image 61 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  62. Image 62 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  63. Image 63 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  64. Image 64 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  65. Image 65 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  66. Image 66 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  67. Image 67 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  68. Image 68 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  69. Image 69 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  70. Image 70 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  71. Image 71 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  72. Image 72 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  73. Image 73 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  74. Image 74 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  75. Image 75 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  76. Image 76 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  77. Image 77 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  78. Image 78 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  79. Image 79 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  80. Image 80 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  81. Image 81 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  82. Image 82 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
  83. Image 83 For 5051 Highway A1a  10-6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 5051 Highway A1a 10-6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Experience coastal living at Seaward at Atlantic View Condominium! This stunning 10th floor corner unit in a 20 story oceanfront building offers breathtaking ocean to intracoastal views, an abundance of natural light, and is offered fully furnished. The updated residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, NEW AC unit, a spacious living and dining area, and sliding glass doors with UV window tinting that open to three private balconiesperfect for enjoying both sunrise and sunset views. The kitchen is equipped with high end appliances including a built in wine fridge and granite countertops with bar seating, ideal for casual dining and entertaining. Additional highlights include a private garage, custom closets throughout, and shutters for added convenience and storm protection. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, hot tub, tennis court, pickleball, shuffleboard, clubroom with a kitchen, grill areas, canoe launch, fishing docks, carwash ports, and a pool table. All milestone inspections have been completed in 2024 and no current special assessments. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a corner unit with unparalleled views and amenities in a prime coastal location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5051 Highway A1a 10-6
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAWARD AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 10-6 AND GARAGE UNIT G-45 (OR 2975-2066)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 141461200520002
  • Unit Number: 10-6
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$540,000.00 ($332.92 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117103
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$494,900.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140321
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin