Active
Property Photos
355 Ocean Drive P-806
  1. Image 1 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  2. Image 2 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  3. Image 3 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  4. Image 4 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  5. Image 5 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  6. Image 6 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  7. Image 7 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  8. Image 8 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  9. Image 9 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  10. Image 10 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  11. Image 11 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  12. Image 12 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  13. Image 13 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  14. Image 14 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  15. Image 15 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  16. Image 16 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  17. Image 17 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  18. Image 18 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  19. Image 19 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  20. Image 20 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  21. Image 21 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  22. Image 22 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  23. Image 23 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  24. Image 24 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  25. Image 25 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  26. Image 26 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  27. Image 27 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  28. Image 28 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  29. Image 29 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  30. Image 30 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  31. Image 31 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  32. Image 32 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  33. Image 33 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  34. Image 34 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  35. Image 35 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  36. Image 36 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  37. Image 37 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  38. Image 38 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  39. Image 39 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  40. Image 40 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  41. Image 41 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  42. Image 42 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  43. Image 43 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  44. Image 44 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  45. Image 45 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  46. Image 46 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  47. Image 47 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  48. Image 48 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  49. Image 49 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  50. Image 50 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  51. Image 51 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  52. Image 52 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  53. Image 53 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  54. Image 54 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  55. Image 55 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  56. Image 56 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  57. Image 57 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  58. Image 58 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  59. Image 59 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  60. Image 60 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  61. Image 61 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  62. Image 62 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  63. Image 63 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  64. Image 64 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  65. Image 65 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  66. Image 66 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  67. Image 67 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  68. Image 68 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  69. Image 69 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  70. Image 70 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  71. Image 71 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  72. Image 72 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  73. Image 73 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  74. Image 74 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  75. Image 75 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  76. Image 76 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  77. Image 77 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  78. Image 78 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  79. Image 79 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  80. Image 80 For 355 Ocean Drive P-806
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

Address: 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the waves & soothing ocean breezes! Fabulous sunrises & sunsets from this penthouse location. Upgrades include newer kitchen cabinets, new kitchen countertops, new flooring, new master & guest bathrooms & more! And you have an oceanfront cabana with shower, toilet & plenty of storage for beach chairs, fishing rods, etc! Truly a rare find! Steps to the ocean, pool, jetty park, restaurants, entertainment & the hub of South Hutchinson Island activity! Enjoy the best of Florida living at this beautiful Hutchinson Island location with 21 miles & uncrowded & unspoiled beaches! Measurements approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11132251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Ocean Drive P-806
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1653
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Elevator(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1568
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Avalon Beach Club Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON BEACH CLUB UNIT P-806
  • Parcel Number: 240152200330000
  • Unit Number: P-806
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$540,000.00 ($332.92 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117103
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$524,500.00 ($290.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th floor condo with absolutely stunning beachfront ocean and river views with southern exposure. TURNKEY 2 bed/2 bath condo features partial impact glass (full shutters), beautifully remodeled kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145669
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$519,900.00 ($261.39 / sqft )

33 Harbour Isle Drive W 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Harbour Isle, this 2BD, 2BA, 1,989 sq.ft. corner unit condo feat. full impact windows, whole unit water filtration system, LVP flooring throughout & built in 60'' na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151500
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  10-6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$525,000.00 ($247.06 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 10-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at Seaward at Atlantic View Condominium! This stunning 10th floor corner unit in a 20 story oceanfront building offers breathtaking ocean to intracoastal views, an abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152806
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  12-1, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$544,900.00 ($316.07 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 12-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

360 degree views of the River to the Ocean! Highly desirable south exposure for Balconies that wrap 3 sides of this SE corner 3BR/2BA Condominium. Sunny & protected from the North winds even in winter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157986
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin