Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  51. Image 51 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  52. Image 52 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  53. Image 53 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  54. Image 54 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  55. Image 55 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  56. Image 56 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  57. Image 57 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  58. Image 58 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  59. Image 59 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  60. Image 60 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  61. Image 61 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  62. Image 62 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  63. Image 63 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  64. Image 64 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  65. Image 65 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  66. Image 66 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  67. Image 67 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  68. Image 68 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  69. Image 69 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  70. Image 70 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  71. Image 71 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  72. Image 72 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  73. Image 73 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  74. Image 74 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  75. Image 75 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  76. Image 76 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  77. Image 77 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  78. Image 78 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  79. Image 79 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  80. Image 80 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  81. Image 81 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  82. Image 82 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  83. Image 83 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  84. Image 84 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  85. Image 85 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  86. Image 86 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  87. Image 87 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  88. Image 88 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  89. Image 89 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  90. Image 90 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  91. Image 91 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  92. Image 92 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  93. Image 93 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  94. Image 94 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  95. Image 95 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  96. Image 96 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  97. Image 97 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  98. Image 98 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  99. Image 99 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  100. Image 100 For 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of maintenance free living with everything within reach amenities galore including bar / restaurant / golf / sports, beach, PICKLEBALL, etc...Kitchen and Baths fully updated / upgraded. Come on in and enjoy the view(s)!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11090043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 8183
  • Viewed: 411
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1347
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Seascape II
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE II- UNIT 8183 AND UND SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 250771200290007
  • Unit Number: 8183
  • Views: 411
  • Zoning Code: HI Med
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$699,000.00 ($454.19 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080182
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$540,000.00 ($332.92 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117103
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  12-1, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$544,900.00 ($316.07 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 12-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

360 degree views of the River to the Ocean! Highly desirable south exposure for Balconies that wrap 3 sides of this SE corner 3BR/2BA Condominium. Sunny & protected from the North winds even in winter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157986
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$607,000.00 ($305.18 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a ded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159344
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4242, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$549,000.00 ($250.91 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Panoramic ocean views from this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo with 2 enclosed balconies & 1 car garage in Ocean Village! Spacious split floor plan & many upgrades. Beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168492
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin