Active
Property Photos
5478 Starfish Road
  1. Image 1 For 5478 Starfish Road
  2. Image 2 For 5478 Starfish Road
  3. Image 3 For 5478 Starfish Road
  4. Image 4 For 5478 Starfish Road
  5. Image 5 For 5478 Starfish Road
  6. Image 6 For 5478 Starfish Road
  7. Image 7 For 5478 Starfish Road
  8. Image 8 For 5478 Starfish Road
  9. Image 9 For 5478 Starfish Road
  10. Image 10 For 5478 Starfish Road
  11. Image 11 For 5478 Starfish Road
  12. Image 12 For 5478 Starfish Road
  13. Image 13 For 5478 Starfish Road
  14. Image 14 For 5478 Starfish Road
  15. Image 15 For 5478 Starfish Road
  16. Image 16 For 5478 Starfish Road
  17. Image 17 For 5478 Starfish Road
  18. Image 18 For 5478 Starfish Road
  19. Image 19 For 5478 Starfish Road
  20. Image 20 For 5478 Starfish Road
  21. Image 21 For 5478 Starfish Road
  22. Image 22 For 5478 Starfish Road
  23. Image 23 For 5478 Starfish Road
  24. Image 24 For 5478 Starfish Road
  25. Image 25 For 5478 Starfish Road
  26. Image 26 For 5478 Starfish Road
  27. Image 27 For 5478 Starfish Road
  28. Image 28 For 5478 Starfish Road
  29. Image 29 For 5478 Starfish Road
  30. Image 30 For 5478 Starfish Road
  31. Image 31 For 5478 Starfish Road
  32. Image 32 For 5478 Starfish Road
  33. Image 33 For 5478 Starfish Road
  34. Image 34 For 5478 Starfish Road
  35. Image 35 For 5478 Starfish Road
  36. Image 36 For 5478 Starfish Road
  37. Image 37 For 5478 Starfish Road
  38. Image 38 For 5478 Starfish Road
  39. Image 39 For 5478 Starfish Road
  40. Image 40 For 5478 Starfish Road
  41. Image 41 For 5478 Starfish Road
  42. Image 42 For 5478 Starfish Road
  43. Image 43 For 5478 Starfish Road
  44. Image 44 For 5478 Starfish Road
  45. Image 45 For 5478 Starfish Road
  46. Image 46 For 5478 Starfish Road
  47. Image 47 For 5478 Starfish Road
  48. Image 48 For 5478 Starfish Road
  49. Image 49 For 5478 Starfish Road
  50. Image 50 For 5478 Starfish Road
  51. Image 51 For 5478 Starfish Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

Address: 5478 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Enjoy lakefront living in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home located in Skycove at Westlake. This home features a large open floor plan perfect for entertaining, tile throughout, and a first floor primary suite for added convenience. The kitchen and baths are upgraded with granite countertops and light gray shaker cabinets. Relax outdoors in the fenced yard or screened in patio overlooking the lake. Westlake offers unmatched resort style amenities including a lagoon pool, three story waterslide, splash pad, cabanas, snack shack, outdoor concert pavilion, playgrounds, dog park, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5478 Starfish Road
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE PHASE 1 A LT 81
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 77404301150000810
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R-2 Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19113 Croft Mill Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$679,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

19113 Croft Mill Crossing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2‑story home in the award‑winning Arden community featuring 5 bedrooms, a private first‑floor suite, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or play

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Foothill Falls Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$618,000.00 ($196.07 / sqft )

14200 Foothill Falls Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story single family home located in westlake, a brand new city brought to life by award winning minto communities in pines, move in ready and just closed from builder. Why

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014099
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

1338 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022647
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin