Active
Property Photos
5446 Macoon Way
  1. Image 1 For 5446 Macoon Way
  2. Image 2 For 5446 Macoon Way
  3. Image 3 For 5446 Macoon Way
  4. Image 4 For 5446 Macoon Way
  5. Image 5 For 5446 Macoon Way
  6. Image 6 For 5446 Macoon Way
  7. Image 7 For 5446 Macoon Way
  8. Image 8 For 5446 Macoon Way
  9. Image 9 For 5446 Macoon Way
  10. Image 10 For 5446 Macoon Way
  11. Image 11 For 5446 Macoon Way
  12. Image 12 For 5446 Macoon Way
  13. Image 13 For 5446 Macoon Way
  14. Image 14 For 5446 Macoon Way
  15. Image 15 For 5446 Macoon Way
  16. Image 16 For 5446 Macoon Way
  17. Image 17 For 5446 Macoon Way
  18. Image 18 For 5446 Macoon Way
  19. Image 19 For 5446 Macoon Way
  20. Image 20 For 5446 Macoon Way
  21. Image 21 For 5446 Macoon Way
  22. Image 22 For 5446 Macoon Way
  23. Image 23 For 5446 Macoon Way
  24. Image 24 For 5446 Macoon Way
  25. Image 25 For 5446 Macoon Way
  26. Image 26 For 5446 Macoon Way
  27. Image 27 For 5446 Macoon Way
  28. Image 28 For 5446 Macoon Way
  29. Image 29 For 5446 Macoon Way
  30. Image 30 For 5446 Macoon Way
  31. Image 31 For 5446 Macoon Way
  32. Image 32 For 5446 Macoon Way
  33. Image 33 For 5446 Macoon Way
  34. Image 34 For 5446 Macoon Way
  35. Image 35 For 5446 Macoon Way
  36. Image 36 For 5446 Macoon Way
  37. Image 37 For 5446 Macoon Way
  38. Image 38 For 5446 Macoon Way
  39. Image 39 For 5446 Macoon Way
  40. Image 40 For 5446 Macoon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 2 car attached garage. With over $50,000 in upgrades, this home is truly move in ready and designed to impress. Step inside to a bright, modern interior highlighted by upgraded tile flooring throughout the first floor. The spacious open concept layout includes a formal dining room, living room, great room, and a huge flex room/office, providing exceptional versatility for today's lifestyle. Sliding glass doors lead to the lanai and a large private backyard with ample room for a pool, perfect for seamless indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring upgraded stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an extended oversized island with a striking 3" quartz edge, ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Upstairs, a generous loft offers the perfect space for a home office, media room, or game area, along with four well appointed bedrooms. The luxurious owner's suite features dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and his and hers walk in closets. A convenient upstairs laundry room with ample cabinetry completes the second floor. Additional highlights include fully impact resistant windows, full masonry foam insulation, and an energy efficient gas water heater, providing comfort, durability, and efficiency. Residents of Westlake enjoy resort style amenities, including Adventure Park, a BMX pump track, playgrounds, picnic areas, dog park, food truck court, and more. Don't miss this opportunity to own a meticulously cared for home in one of Palm Beach County's most desirable family communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5446 Macoon Way
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3827
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Community Room, Dog Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 184
  • Parcel Number: 77414305010001840
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19535 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$779,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

19535 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after community of Arden in Loxahatchee! Situated on a premium lot, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19323 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

19323 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Holly model in Arden, where spacious design meets modern comfort in one of Palm Beach County's premier award winning Agrihood communities. This impressive two story residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014814
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin