Active
Property Photos
3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  1. Image 1 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  2. Image 2 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  3. Image 3 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  4. Image 4 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  5. Image 5 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  6. Image 6 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  7. Image 7 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  8. Image 8 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  9. Image 9 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  10. Image 10 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  11. Image 11 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  12. Image 12 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  13. Image 13 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  14. Image 14 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  15. Image 15 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  16. Image 16 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  17. Image 17 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  18. Image 18 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  19. Image 19 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  20. Image 20 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  21. Image 21 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  22. Image 22 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  23. Image 23 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  24. Image 24 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  25. Image 25 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  26. Image 26 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  27. Image 27 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  28. Image 28 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  29. Image 29 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  30. Image 30 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  31. Image 31 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  32. Image 32 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  33. Image 33 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  34. Image 34 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  35. Image 35 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  36. Image 36 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  37. Image 37 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  38. Image 38 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  39. Image 39 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  40. Image 40 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  41. Image 41 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  42. Image 42 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  43. Image 43 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  44. Image 44 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  45. Image 45 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  46. Image 46 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  47. Image 47 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  48. Image 48 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  49. Image 49 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  50. Image 50 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  51. Image 51 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  52. Image 52 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  53. Image 53 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  54. Image 54 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  55. Image 55 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  56. Image 56 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  57. Image 57 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  58. Image 58 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  59. Image 59 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  60. Image 60 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  61. Image 61 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  62. Image 62 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  63. Image 63 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  64. Image 64 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  65. Image 65 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  66. Image 66 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  67. Image 67 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  68. Image 68 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  69. Image 69 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  70. Image 70 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  71. Image 71 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  72. Image 72 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  73. Image 73 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  74. Image 74 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  75. Image 75 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  76. Image 76 For 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,900

Address: 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve views. Home has 2019 Roof, A/C and 2025 HWH, sold partially furnished and move in ready for you to start living the lifestyle you deserve in the Savanna Club 55+ amenity packed community. All measurements approximate, land lease property. Golf Cart negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2667
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE'S RETREAT AT SAVANNA CLUB PHASE 2 (PB 43-21) BLK 58 LOT 16 (OR 2348-1844)
  • Parcel Number: 342470200260004
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$249,000.00 ($89.06 / sqft )

2945 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price!!! This charming split floor plan home is a keeper! Perfect open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Huge extensive lanai along with a mini split AC unit. This home comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131498
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Mcclintock Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$234,900.00 ($81.28 / sqft )

7731 Mcclintock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Port Saint Lucie! This move in ready property features brand new wood laminate flooring in the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8027 9th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,500.00 ($73.67 / sqft )

8027 9th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property with two car garage featuring a Den that can serve as a third bedroom . The open concept layout includes premium high end tile flooring highlighted by a massive walk in closet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018181
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin