Active
Property Photos
2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  28. Image 28 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  29. Image 29 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  30. Image 30 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  31. Image 31 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  32. Image 32 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  33. Image 33 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  34. Image 34 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  35. Image 35 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  36. Image 36 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  37. Image 37 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  38. Image 38 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  39. Image 39 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  40. Image 40 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  41. Image 41 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  42. Image 42 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  43. Image 43 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  44. Image 44 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  45. Image 45 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  46. Image 46 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  47. Image 47 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  48. Image 48 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  49. Image 49 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  50. Image 50 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  51. Image 51 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  52. Image 52 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  53. Image 53 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  54. Image 54 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  55. Image 55 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  56. Image 56 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  57. Image 57 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  58. Image 58 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  59. Image 59 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  60. Image 60 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  61. Image 61 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  62. Image 62 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  63. Image 63 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  64. Image 64 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  65. Image 65 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  66. Image 66 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  67. Image 67 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  68. Image 68 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  69. Image 69 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  70. Image 70 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  71. Image 71 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  72. Image 72 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  73. Image 73 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  74. Image 74 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  75. Image 75 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  76. Image 76 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  77. Image 77 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  78. Image 78 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  79. Image 79 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  80. Image 80 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  81. Image 81 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  82. Image 82 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  83. Image 83 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  84. Image 84 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  85. Image 85 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  86. Image 86 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  87. Image 87 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  88. Image 88 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  89. Image 89 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  90. Image 90 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  91. Image 91 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  92. Image 92 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  93. Image 93 For 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,825,000

Address: 2884 Ranch Acres Circle, Jupiter, FL 33478

Description

Original owner/builder of this superbly built home on 6.79 high & dry Acres in Jupiter ensured that EVERYTHING was done to the highest caliber of construction. Impeccably maintained this home has 4 Bedrooms PLUS Office 2.5 Bathrooms 3 Car Garage, 20'x40' POOL, standing seam METAL roof, complete storm protection, high vaulted ceilings, impact skylights, cabana bathrooms. An exceptional floor plan & thoughtful placement of glass doors & windows provides your own private views of nature from almost every room in the house. Open to the family room a very functional kitchen with more than enough space, separate living room & dining room for a bit of privacy, split bedroom floor plan, inviting entrance & circular concrete driveway. Located in the exclusive Gated community of Ranch Colony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2884 Ranch Acres Circle
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,825,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3805
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Acreage: 7.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Ranch Acres Lot 17
  • Parcel Number: 234041002000001704
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18211 Old Trail Drive W, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,125,000.00 ($399.36 / sqft )

18211 Old Trail Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below recent appriasal, this newly built, one story CBS home offers an exceptional living experience right on the Old Trail golf course. The open floor plan boasts high ceilings and impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5321 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11069047
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12216 175th Road N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$1,900,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

12216 175th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Farms home built in 2021 with over $200k of upgrades in 2023 2024 including your very own pickleball/basketball court! New driveway, new fencing, Tesla solar + Powerwalls, and new automatic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11122936
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Thunder Road, Jupiter, FL 33478
$1,795,000.00 ($433.37 / sqft )

17375 Thunder Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the very best of Florida living in this fully remodeled estate home set on over 2.5 private, fenced acres at the end of a quiet street in Jupiter Farms. Surrounded by mature fruit trees and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149784
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Old Trail Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,100,000.00 ($357.39 / sqft )

18512 Old Trail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity Awaits: Luxury Countryside Retreat with Peaceful Preserve Views. Tucked behind a manned gate in the exclusive Old Trail golf community of Ranch Colony, this beautifully updated single story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5876 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159313
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18764 Old Trail Drive, Jupiter, FL 33478
$2,000,000.00 ($414.34 / sqft )

18764 Old Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4BR, 5BA CBS estate home on nearly one acre of beautifully landscaped, private grounds in the prestigious gated community of Ranch Colony in Jupiter. Located in the exclusive Old Trail golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4827 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006889
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Sonoma Isles Circle, Jupiter, FL 33478
$1,900,000.00 ($360.19 / sqft )

507 Sonoma Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive waterfront gem on a rare ultra premium corner lot in Sonoma Isles, Jupiter, Floridawhere panoramic lake views captivate from every angle. Custom double doors open to a modern masterpiece: so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010015
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16096 132nd Terrace N, Jupiter, FL 33478
$1,998,000.00 ($363.14 / sqft )

16096 132nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS and GRAND Brand New Home on Picture Perfect 1.16 Acre lot, tranquil + fully privacy fenced. This MOVE IN READY Modern ranch home offers over 4,220 Impeccable sq. ft. on one level. Modern C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015074
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin