Active
Property Photos
801 Sky Pine Way A2
  1. Image 1 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  2. Image 2 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  3. Image 3 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  4. Image 4 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  5. Image 5 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  6. Image 6 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  7. Image 7 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  8. Image 8 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  9. Image 9 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  10. Image 10 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  11. Image 11 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  12. Image 12 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  13. Image 13 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  14. Image 14 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  15. Image 15 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  16. Image 16 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  17. Image 17 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  18. Image 18 For 801 Sky Pine Way A2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $148,900

Address: 801 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415

Description

Lovely condo in 55+ community. Ready to move in. Just painted and refreshed. Clubhouse with a large heated pool; tennis court & bocci court very active adult community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Sky Pine Way A2
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $148,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV COND BLDG 801 UNIT A-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424415158010012
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$151,500.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Perfect location in g greenacres. Close to commerce and driving distance to the beach. Beautiful & clean second floor unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Full size washer & dryer inside the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$137,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo, no age restrictions, and currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease, good area near Markets and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022031
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Sky Pine Way G-2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$165,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

814 Sky Pine Way G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU CAN NOW PURCHASE AND RENT IMMEDIATLY. Sought after northern exposure lower bills to cool Spectacular lake views & breeze from all windows. Lake Worth Train station approx 3 miles away commuters dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10485592
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$154,500.00 ($145.21 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. 2 bed 2 bath condo. This property qualifies for a lender credit of up to $1,900 (1. 0% of the purchase price) if using the seller's preferred lender. Pine ridge north iv is an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095534
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$160,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT 55+ Community. No waiting period for rentals. Primary residents, Financing 3% Conv, VA loans. This beautiful 2nd floor corner unit, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, bright natural light, IMPACT windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$155,000.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunny Retreat! This is a wonderfully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit has a fully RENOVATED KITCHEN that features GRANITE countertops, NEWER APPLICANCES, and recessed lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139028
  2. Provided by Bellaggio Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$175,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

5336 Bosque Lane 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Townhouse Centrally located with in walking distance of parks, restaurants, shopping center. About 5 miles from the beach. Easy access to I95, turnpike, downtown, City Place, and the Outlet M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149355
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Ashley Dr Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$150,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

2898 Ashley Dr Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOTOS COMING SOON. Located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of West Palm Beach. This beautiful residence offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in one of the area's most cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015377
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin