Active
Property Photos
6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  1. Image 1 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  2. Image 2 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  3. Image 3 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  4. Image 4 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  5. Image 5 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  6. Image 6 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  7. Image 7 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  8. Image 8 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  9. Image 9 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  10. Image 10 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  11. Image 11 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  12. Image 12 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $137,000

Address: 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Second floor condo, no age restrictions, and currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease, good area near Markets and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Forest Hill Gardens condo association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILL GARDENS EAST COND BLDG 6074 UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424410030082080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$151,500.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Perfect location in g greenacres. Close to commerce and driving distance to the beach. Beautiful & clean second floor unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Full size washer & dryer inside the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in 55+ community. Ready to move in. Just painted and refreshed. Clubhouse with a large heated pool; tennis court & bocci court very active adult community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158738
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

805 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well kept condo in Greenacres, 55+ community featuring clubhouse, community pool, tennis and sports area, walking paths thru mature landscaping and lakes, very quiet and clean, a MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163673
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2995 Crosley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$128,900.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

2995 Crosley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN CROSLEY. LOCATED ACROSS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW ROOF AND ELECTRIC PANEL, VINYL AND LAMINATE FLOORING. BRINGVALL OFFERS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002572
  2. Provided by Gallagher Realty Advisors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2868 Ashley Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00

2868 Ashley Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely and easy to maintain 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to call it home. It is spacious with ample closet space in the bedrooms, hallway and patio area. It features a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542602
  2. Provided by Green Door Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$154,500.00 ($145.21 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. 2 bed 2 bath condo. This property qualifies for a lender credit of up to $1,900 (1. 0% of the purchase price) if using the seller's preferred lender. Pine ridge north iv is an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095534
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$160,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT 55+ Community. No waiting period for rentals. Primary residents, Financing 3% Conv, VA loans. This beautiful 2nd floor corner unit, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, bright natural light, IMPACT windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$155,000.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunny Retreat! This is a wonderfully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit has a fully RENOVATED KITCHEN that features GRANITE countertops, NEWER APPLICANCES, and recessed lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139028
  2. Provided by Bellaggio Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin