Active
Property Photos
250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  1. Image 1 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  2. Image 2 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  3. Image 3 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  4. Image 4 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  5. Image 5 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  6. Image 6 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  7. Image 7 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  8. Image 8 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  9. Image 9 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  10. Image 10 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  11. Image 11 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  12. Image 12 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  13. Image 13 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  14. Image 14 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  15. Image 15 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  16. Image 16 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  17. Image 17 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  18. Image 18 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  19. Image 19 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  20. Image 20 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  21. Image 21 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  22. Image 22 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  23. Image 23 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  24. Image 24 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  25. Image 25 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  26. Image 26 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  27. Image 27 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  28. Image 28 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  29. Image 29 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  30. Image 30 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  31. Image 31 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  32. Image 32 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  33. Image 33 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  34. Image 34 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  35. Image 35 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  36. Image 36 For 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 250 3rd Avenue 1-416, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Convenient & exceptional Delray Downtown living on a quiet street just 2 blocks North of Atlantic Ave! If you want a place you would be proud to call home you've found it! Owner has completely remodeled this 1/1 unit with the highest quality materials and appliances. Custom lighting has been installed in the ceiling to add a soft ambiance to the rooms. Impact Windows throughout for security and sound reduction. Completely furnished, Washer/Dryer in unit. 1 covered, secured parking space, pool, sauna, gym, business center. Walk to the beach, world class restaurants, shopping, green market, theatre and live music venues. Toast the sunset from your spacious balcony!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 3rd Avenue 1-416
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1-416
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434616j70014160
  • Unit Number: 1-416
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

225 1st Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015942
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158836
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd Avenue 2-407, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,350.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

255 3rd Avenue 2-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the center of it all while still enjoying your own private escape. This 4th floor residence is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown delray beach, just two blocks from atlantic avenuep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003620
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue 1208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic, fully furnished 2 bedroom residence in the heart of Pineapple Grove Village just steps from Atlantic Avenue's best dining, shopping, and nightlife. This light filled unit offers a stylish, turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021403
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin