Active
Property Photos
14 Jacaranda Lane
  1. Image 1 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  2. Image 2 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  3. Image 3 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  4. Image 4 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  5. Image 5 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  6. Image 6 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  7. Image 7 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  8. Image 8 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  9. Image 9 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  10. Image 10 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  11. Image 11 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  12. Image 12 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  13. Image 13 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  14. Image 14 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  15. Image 15 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  16. Image 16 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  17. Image 17 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  18. Image 18 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  19. Image 19 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  20. Image 20 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  21. Image 21 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  22. Image 22 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  23. Image 23 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  24. Image 24 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  25. Image 25 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  26. Image 26 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  27. Image 27 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  28. Image 28 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  29. Image 29 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  30. Image 30 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  31. Image 31 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  32. Image 32 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  33. Image 33 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  34. Image 34 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  35. Image 35 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  36. Image 36 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  37. Image 37 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  38. Image 38 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  39. Image 39 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  40. Image 40 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  41. Image 41 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  42. Image 42 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  43. Image 43 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  44. Image 44 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  45. Image 45 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  46. Image 46 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  47. Image 47 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
  48. Image 48 For 14 Jacaranda Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $55,000

Address: 14 Jacaranda Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Welcome to 14 Jacaranda Lane, a fully furnished mobile home located in the highly desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community in Port St. Lucie. This charming residence is being sold with all furnishings included, perfect for seasonal living, downsizing, or a low‑maintenance Florida retreat. The home has been well cared for and offers a warm, comfortable layout ready for its next owner. Spanish Lakes is known for its active lifestyle, friendly atmosphere, and convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and beautiful local beaches. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities and a welcoming environment designed for relaxed, enjoyable living. This is a great opportunity to secure a furnished home in one of Port St. Lucie's most popular 55+ communities Very motivated seller. Will consider all offers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Jacaranda Lane
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $55,000
  • Price sqft: $46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 105
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spanish Lake One HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: N/A - Land lease community
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,899.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,000.00 ($45.67 / sqft )

15 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$64,499.00 ($46.74 / sqft )

12 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS....IMMEDIATE MOVE IN AVAILABLE...Turn key DOUBLE WIDE 2 Bed/2 Bath, beautifully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Priced to SEll! Den doubles as an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145833
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$60,000.00 ($42.86 / sqft )

19 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home is situated on a quiet street with plenty of privacy. Located in Spanish Lakes Golf Village,. An active over 55+ community in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166252
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Oro Grande Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($41.48 / sqft )

21 Oro Grande Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home overlooking the canal. Home features an oversized enclosed Florida room with newly tiled flooring, updated kitchen with new ss appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Novedades  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($48.15 / sqft )

8 Novedades Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this manufactured home located in a quiet, desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This residence is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023981
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin