Active
Property Photos
127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  1. Image 1 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  2. Image 2 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  3. Image 3 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  4. Image 4 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  5. Image 5 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  6. Image 6 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  7. Image 7 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  8. Image 8 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  9. Image 9 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  10. Image 10 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  11. Image 11 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  12. Image 12 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  13. Image 13 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  14. Image 14 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  15. Image 15 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  16. Image 16 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  17. Image 17 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  18. Image 18 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  19. Image 19 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  20. Image 20 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  21. Image 21 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  22. Image 22 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  23. Image 23 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  24. Image 24 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  25. Image 25 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  26. Image 26 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  27. Image 27 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  28. Image 28 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  29. Image 29 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  30. Image 30 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  31. Image 31 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  32. Image 32 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  33. Image 33 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  34. Image 34 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  35. Image 35 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  36. Image 36 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  37. Image 37 For 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $788,000

Address: 127 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to the largest townhouse available in Villas of Ocean Dunes, a gated community in one of Jupiter's most desirable coastal neighborhoods. This three bedroom PLUS large loft home features a one car garage and first floor primary suite. Updates include a fully renovated kitchen, impact doors and windows throughout, new A/C and tile flooring on entire first floor. Additional features include a private backyard with a screened in porch and an upstairs balcony overlooking the backyard. Located just a block from Jupiter's pristine beaches and within walking distance to restaurants and grocery store. This pet friendly community offers amenities including a lakefront pool with hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, basketball, and on site management. This beauty will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Ocean Dunes Circle
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $788,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES W 1.50 FT OF LT 5 & LT 6 (LESS W 2.50 FT) BLK 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434120050040051
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$748,000.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

120 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Beach Town Of Juno Beach. This is the largest home in the community, ideally located just 0.30 miles/2 blocks from the pristine beaches which is also pet friendly & parks . This fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Seminole Avenue 24b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($451.75 / sqft )

1127 Seminole Avenue 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Elegance Meets Modern Luxury Experience the pinnacle of seaside living in this rarely available 3 bedroom masterpiece. Completely renovated & meticulously maintained. Open engaging floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153368
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$849,000.00 ($407.19 / sqft )

114 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique, rarely available, and highly sought after floor plan in Ocean Dunes. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single story end unit offers an oversized private backyard and exceptional in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161100
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$879,000.00 ($386.71 / sqft )

813 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a rarely available section of Ocean Dunes in picturesque Jupiter and less than a half mile from Juno Beach, this charming coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162272
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

512 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best of Jupiter's beachside lifestyle in this thoughtfully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage.This highly desirable floor plan offers the convenience of primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167187
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$730,000.00 ($610.88 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006878
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17145 Bay Street, Jupiter, FL 33477
$865,000.00 ($241.62 / sqft )

17145 Bay Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with an oversized 2 car garage on the Jonathan's Landing village golf course. Tropically landscaped front yard, walkway and back yard. Back pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020342
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin