Active
Property Photos
120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  1. Image 1 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  2. Image 2 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  3. Image 3 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  4. Image 4 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  5. Image 5 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  6. Image 6 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  7. Image 7 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  8. Image 8 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  9. Image 9 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  10. Image 10 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  11. Image 11 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  12. Image 12 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  13. Image 13 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  14. Image 14 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  15. Image 15 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  16. Image 16 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  17. Image 17 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  18. Image 18 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  19. Image 19 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  20. Image 20 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  21. Image 21 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  22. Image 22 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  23. Image 23 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  24. Image 24 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  25. Image 25 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  26. Image 26 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  27. Image 27 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  28. Image 28 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  29. Image 29 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  30. Image 30 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  31. Image 31 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  32. Image 32 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  33. Image 33 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  34. Image 34 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  35. Image 35 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  36. Image 36 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  37. Image 37 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  38. Image 38 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  39. Image 39 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  40. Image 40 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  41. Image 41 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  42. Image 42 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  43. Image 43 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  44. Image 44 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  45. Image 45 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  46. Image 46 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  47. Image 47 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  48. Image 48 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  49. Image 49 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  50. Image 50 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  51. Image 51 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  52. Image 52 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  53. Image 53 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  54. Image 54 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  55. Image 55 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  56. Image 56 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  57. Image 57 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  58. Image 58 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  59. Image 59 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  60. Image 60 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  61. Image 61 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  62. Image 62 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  63. Image 63 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  64. Image 64 For 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $748,000

Address: 120 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to the Beach Town Of Juno Beach. This is the largest home in the community, ideally located just 0.30 miles/2 blocks from the pristine beaches which is also pet friendly & parks . This fully renovated 3 bedroom with a spacious loft offers 2.5 bathrooms and 2,266 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern upgrades with coastal elegance. Master bedroom is on the ground floor & a huge 2nd Master Upstairs. The home has been extensively updated, featuring new flooring throughout (April 2024), a freshly painted interior (April 2024), and a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with a new convection oven, quartz countertops, SS Appliances, The primary suite showcases a stunning new bathroom (April 2024) and custom closets, creating a private retreat. Additional improvements include, custom closets thru out home, new ceiling fans, new washer & dryer, and new pavers in the front walkway and rear patio, enhancing both comfort and curb appeal. New fence in back yard, Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof 2020 ,new drainage piping 2025, New water heater 2025, Located minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation, parks, Juno Beach Pier, this move in ready home offers the best of coastal living in one of Palm Beach County's most desirable communities. This property is also great for Investors. It can be rented out for a minimum of 90 days. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Ocean Dunes Circle
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $748,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hawkeye Accountant Solutions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES LT 6 (LESS N 1.0 FT) BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 30434120050030061
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1127 Seminole Avenue 24b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($451.75 / sqft )

1127 Seminole Avenue 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Elegance Meets Modern Luxury Experience the pinnacle of seaside living in this rarely available 3 bedroom masterpiece. Completely renovated & meticulously maintained. Open engaging floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153368
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Ocean Way #29a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$679,000.00 ($397.54 / sqft )

1420 Ocean Way #29a Virtual Tour More Like This

Patio furniture does not convey. Welcome to the ''beach lifestyle'' in the heart of Jupiter Beach. Safe, peaceful and quiet living blocks away from world famous Jupiter beach. Unit is approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154179
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$788,000.00 ($292.50 / sqft )

127 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest townhouse available in Villas of Ocean Dunes, a gated community in one of Jupiter's most desirable coastal neighborhoods. This three bedroom PLUS large loft home features a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159412
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$849,000.00 ($407.19 / sqft )

114 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique, rarely available, and highly sought after floor plan in Ocean Dunes. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single story end unit offers an oversized private backyard and exceptional in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161100
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$879,000.00 ($386.71 / sqft )

813 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a rarely available section of Ocean Dunes in picturesque Jupiter and less than a half mile from Juno Beach, this charming coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162272
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

512 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best of Jupiter's beachside lifestyle in this thoughtfully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage.This highly desirable floor plan offers the convenience of primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167187
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$675,000.00 ($343.16 / sqft )

717 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 3/2.5 townhouse located in Villas of Ocean Dunes, a gated community walking distance to Jupiter Beaches. This home offers an open floor plan with a large island kitchen with counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006334
  2. Provided by Collins Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$730,000.00 ($610.88 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006878
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17145 Bay Street, Jupiter, FL 33477
$865,000.00 ($241.62 / sqft )

17145 Bay Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with an oversized 2 car garage on the Jonathan's Landing village golf course. Tropically landscaped front yard, walkway and back yard. Back pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020342
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin