Active
Property Photos
1112 Strathmore Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1112 Strathmore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light filled living space and an inviting, open feel throughout. Enjoy true Florida living on the screened in lanai with private in ground pool and convenient cabana bath, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A 2019 roof adds peace of mind, while the low HOA enhances value. Ideally situated near local waterways and everyday conveniences, this home offers a refined yet relaxed Florida lifestyle in a sought after setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1112 Strathmore Drive
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintained Community, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER VISTA REPLAT BLK 5 LOT 16 (OR 1772-2796: 2827-2969)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 442250400370003
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Sunshine Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$559,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

1491 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainer's dream with fabulous view of the saints public golf course. #15 tee box. Spacious 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, custom bar and lighted ca binetry, stone wood burning fireplace, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165320
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Petunia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1198 Petunia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Metal roof 2 years old, airconditioner 1 month old. House is equippd with sprinkler system and fire alarm monitoring, can be used as an alf or group home or for a familyas. Residential1 room for pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168083
  2. Provided by Bonnie Shild
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Allamanda Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

2017 Allamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Impressive Custom Built CBS, One Owner, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car Garage on .47 of an Acre of Mature Landscaping with screened in Patio in Sandpiper Bay Community! Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169841
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Hallahan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$550,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

2537 Hallahan Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA canal front pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle with no HOA restrictions. Inside, the home features an open split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000033
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Heathwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$539,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

2199 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1 canal front Vanderhoff home close to Jensen Beach, beaches, hospitals, and shopping. This 4BR/3BA/2 car garage offers 2,432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019583
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin