Active
Property Photos
80 Celestial Way 211
  1. Image 1 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  2. Image 2 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  3. Image 3 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  4. Image 4 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  5. Image 5 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  6. Image 6 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  7. Image 7 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  8. Image 8 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  9. Image 9 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  10. Image 10 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  11. Image 11 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  12. Image 12 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  13. Image 13 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  14. Image 14 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  15. Image 15 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  16. Image 16 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  17. Image 17 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  18. Image 18 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  19. Image 19 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  20. Image 20 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  21. Image 21 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  22. Image 22 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  23. Image 23 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  24. Image 24 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  25. Image 25 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  26. Image 26 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  27. Image 27 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  28. Image 28 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  29. Image 29 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  30. Image 30 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  31. Image 31 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  32. Image 32 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  33. Image 33 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  34. Image 34 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  35. Image 35 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  36. Image 36 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  37. Image 37 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  38. Image 38 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  39. Image 39 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  40. Image 40 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  41. Image 41 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  42. Image 42 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  43. Image 43 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  44. Image 44 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  45. Image 45 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  46. Image 46 For 80 Celestial Way 211
  47. Image 47 For 80 Celestial Way 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $710,000

Address: 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408

Description

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, elegant white marble countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxed coastal living.Both spacious bedrooms are complemented by two tastefully updated bathrooms. Enjoy your own coastal retreat in the bright enclosed patio, complete with sliding windows that invite in refreshing ocean breezes.Community amenities include private beach access, a gorgeous pool, and lush tropical landscaping surrounding impeccably maintained grounds. Ideally located with easy access to I 95, PBI Airport, and some of the area's best shopping and dining.All measurements are approximate. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Celestial Way 211
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $710,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Jogging Path, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY CONDOMINIUM APTS DWELLING UNIT 211
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 28434128180002110
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$839,000.00 ($299.64 / sqft )

1117 Marine Way E K2r Virtual Tour More Like This

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152191
  2. Provided by IRE Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$649,500.00 ($397.01 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$699,000.00 ($437.42 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 252, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated floor plan offers almost 4,000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina and the intracoastal. 3 bedrooms with ensuite baths plus a separate powder room, fully equipped laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161570
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin