Active
Property Photos
1117 Marine Way E K2r
  1. Image 1 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  2. Image 2 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  3. Image 3 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  4. Image 4 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  5. Image 5 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  6. Image 6 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  7. Image 7 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  8. Image 8 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  9. Image 9 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  10. Image 10 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  11. Image 11 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  12. Image 12 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  13. Image 13 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  14. Image 14 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  15. Image 15 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  16. Image 16 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  17. Image 17 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  18. Image 18 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  19. Image 19 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  20. Image 20 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  21. Image 21 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  22. Image 22 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  23. Image 23 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  24. Image 24 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  25. Image 25 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  26. Image 26 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  27. Image 27 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  28. Image 28 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  29. Image 29 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  30. Image 30 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  31. Image 31 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  32. Image 32 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  33. Image 33 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  34. Image 34 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  35. Image 35 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  36. Image 36 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  37. Image 37 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  38. Image 38 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  39. Image 39 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  40. Image 40 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  41. Image 41 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  42. Image 42 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  43. Image 43 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  44. Image 44 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  45. Image 45 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  46. Image 46 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  47. Image 47 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  48. Image 48 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  49. Image 49 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  50. Image 50 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  51. Image 51 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  52. Image 52 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  53. Image 53 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  54. Image 54 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  55. Image 55 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  56. Image 56 For 1117 Marine Way E K2r
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,000

Address: 1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic low maintenance marina community just minutes from PGA blvd and is situated just off the intracoastal waterway. The location is perfect for commuting to Jupiter, West Palm Beach, 95 or the turnpike! You will love this quiet little low rise building community with walking trails along the waterfront and beautiful sparking pool overlooking the Marina canal. Floor plan is available upon request. You will be amazed at the space all under roof. All bedrooms have balconies and just outside your dining and living area you have a fantastic screened in porch overlooking the water. The home is beautiful and very clean. With a little bit of updating, this home will be perfect little piece of paradise along the water front of North Palm Beach. Community has a waterfront restaurant and awesome walking trails. Grounds are kept immaculate and buildings are kept fresh and clean. Owner owns a 35' boat slip and will sell to the buyer if the buyer is interested in having their own boat within the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $839,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Common, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1933
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE HARBOR VILLAGE COND NIT K-2R
  • Parcel Number: 68434209300110218
  • Unit Number: K2r
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$950,000.00 ($668.54 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025593
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Marine Way G2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($418.24 / sqft )

1149 Marine Way G2l Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind home underwent a comprehensive, high end interior transformation with over $565,000 invested in structural, mechanical, and design improvements. The renovation included new HVAC, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547924
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1854, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1854 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence at 100 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 1854. Perched high above the Intracoastal, this elegant home offers breathtaking panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$999,000.00 ($505.06 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront corner residence in the heart of North Palm Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147919
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 252, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated floor plan offers almost 4,000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina and the intracoastal. 3 bedrooms with ensuite baths plus a separate powder room, fully equipped laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161570
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 251, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($231.61 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning residence within the prestigious Lake Point Tower at Old Port Cove. Perfectly positioned as a spacious corner unit, this beautifully appointed three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,000,000.00 ($495.30 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer condo complex built in 2015 complete with all hurricane impact windows and doors. Complex is located on the intracoastal with a private marina. Boat slips may be available for rent or purchase.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165007
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin