Active
Property Photos
124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  1. Image 1 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  2. Image 2 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  3. Image 3 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  4. Image 4 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  5. Image 5 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  6. Image 6 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  7. Image 7 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  8. Image 8 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  9. Image 9 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  10. Image 10 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  11. Image 11 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  12. Image 12 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  13. Image 13 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  14. Image 14 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  15. Image 15 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  16. Image 16 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  17. Image 17 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  18. Image 18 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  19. Image 19 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  20. Image 20 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  21. Image 21 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  22. Image 22 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  23. Image 23 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  24. Image 24 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  25. Image 25 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  26. Image 26 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  27. Image 27 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  28. Image 28 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  29. Image 29 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  30. Image 30 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  31. Image 31 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  32. Image 32 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  33. Image 33 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  34. Image 34 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  35. Image 35 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  36. Image 36 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  37. Image 37 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  38. Image 38 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  39. Image 39 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  40. Image 40 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  41. Image 41 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  42. Image 42 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  43. Image 43 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port cove. Wake each morning to breathtaking sunrises enjoyed directly from your private balcony an experience that never gets old. Offered fully furnished with high end designer furnishings, this residence is truly turnkey, with every detail thoughtfully updated. Completed in 2025, the comprehensive renovation includes all new impact windows and sliding glass doors (installed december 2025). Major systems have been fully replaced, including a brand new hvac system (2025), 50 gallon water heater (2025), and whole home dehumidifier (2025) creating a rare, worry free ownership opportunity. The interior exudes modern coastal elegance, featuring brand new countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, all new kitchen appliances, updated fixtures and cabinet hardware, fresh designer paint throughout, new interior doors, and a custom designed primary bedroom closet shelving. Every finish has been carefully selected to deliver both style and function. Convenience meets luxury with a residence ideally positioned near the elevator, making daily living and package deliveries effortless. The assigned covered carport parking space is also just steps from the elevator, offering exceptional ease rarely found. Quay south amenities include a heated waterfront pool, his and her saunas, fitness center, expansive community room, and library. The old port cove community is renowned for its beautifully maintained waterfront walking path, on site marina restaurant, and 24 hour manned gatehouse, ensuring both lifestyle and security. Washer and dryers are conveniently located on every floor. Enjoy walking distance to north palm beach country club, home to an 18 hole jack nicklaus designed links style golf course one of only two municipal courses in the united states designed by the golden bear along with a pool, 10 har tru tennis courts, and multiple dining venues including the clubhouse, grill room, and snack shack. Memberships are available, with discounted rates for local residents. Perfectly located just five minutes from singer island, ocean reef park, and john d. Macarthur beach state park, with additional exclusive beach club options available through nearby luxury hotels. Five star dining, upscale shopping, world class golf, and miles of pristine beaches are all moments away, while palm beach international airport is just 20 minutes from your door. This is coastal luxury living at its finest where every detail has been considered, and everything you desire is truly at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 938
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND THREE UNIT 929
  • Parcel Number: 68434209260009290
  • Unit Number: 9290
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$649,500.00 ($397.01 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 252, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated floor plan offers almost 4,000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina and the intracoastal. 3 bedrooms with ensuite baths plus a separate powder room, fully equipped laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161570
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 829, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$748,990.00 ($468.71 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, elevated, and fully reimagined, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers turnkey luxury with unobstructed views of Lake Worth, MacArthur Park and Ocean views an exceptional backdrop f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164494
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin