Active
Property Photos
144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  1. Image 1 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  2. Image 2 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  3. Image 3 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  4. Image 4 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  5. Image 5 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  6. Image 6 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  7. Image 7 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  8. Image 8 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  9. Image 9 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  10. Image 10 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  11. Image 11 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  12. Image 12 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  13. Image 13 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  14. Image 14 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  15. Image 15 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  16. Image 16 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  17. Image 17 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  18. Image 18 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  19. Image 19 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  20. Image 20 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  21. Image 21 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  22. Image 22 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  23. Image 23 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  24. Image 24 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  25. Image 25 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  26. Image 26 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  27. Image 27 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  28. Image 28 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  29. Image 29 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  30. Image 30 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  31. Image 31 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  32. Image 32 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  33. Image 33 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  34. Image 34 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  35. Image 35 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  36. Image 36 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  37. Image 37 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  38. Image 38 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  39. Image 39 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  40. Image 40 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  41. Image 41 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  42. Image 42 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  43. Image 43 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  44. Image 44 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  45. Image 45 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  46. Image 46 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  47. Image 47 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  48. Image 48 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  49. Image 49 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  50. Image 50 For 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,500

Address: 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408

Description

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to bottom, offering a truly turnkey opportunity with high end finishes throughoutno projects, no punch lists, just move in and enjoy. The residence features soaring 24 foot ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, and a loft style third bedroom that adds architectural interest and flexible living space. The brand new interior includes new flooring, doors, trim work, raised ceilings, hurricane impact windows, designer lighting fixtures, and fully remodeled bathrooms with modern vanities. The quartz kitchen is outfitted with custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to a large private balcony overlooking the resort style pool and lush tropical gardensthe ideal backdrop for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or quietly reminding yourself that this is, in fact, your life now. Bay Colony offers an exceptional lifestyle with private marina access (boat slips available for purchase or lease), resort style pool and hot tub, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, fitness and business centers, outdoor grilling stations, and kayak storageeverything you need to fully embrace coastal living. The community is financially sound with no upcoming assessments, a rare and valuable bonus. Ideally located just minutes from Juno Beach, top tier shopping, dining, and local attractions, this penthouse delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Renovated. Elevated. Ready to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $649,500
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1197
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY COLONY COND UNIT 144 BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 28434132210001440
  • Style: Plantation
  • Unit Number: Penthouse
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD/RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$615,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114425
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$699,000.00 ($437.42 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 829, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$748,990.00 ($468.71 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, elevated, and fully reimagined, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers turnkey luxury with unobstructed views of Lake Worth, MacArthur Park and Ocean views an exceptional backdrop f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164494
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sea Oats Drive F, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$760,000.00 ($434.29 / sqft )

402 Sea Oats Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO JUNO BEACH! Sit back and RELAX as you enter this NEWLY RENOVATED unit with STUNNING LAKE VIEWS from almost EVERY ROOM just STEPS TO THE BEACH. 2 large bedrooms PLUS BONUS ROOM is set up to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167289
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin