Active
Property Photos
1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  1. Image 1 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  2. Image 2 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  3. Image 3 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  4. Image 4 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  5. Image 5 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  6. Image 6 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  7. Image 7 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  8. Image 8 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  9. Image 9 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  10. Image 10 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  11. Image 11 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  12. Image 12 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  13. Image 13 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  14. Image 14 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  15. Image 15 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  16. Image 16 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  17. Image 17 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  18. Image 18 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  19. Image 19 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  20. Image 20 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  21. Image 21 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  22. Image 22 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  23. Image 23 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  24. Image 24 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  25. Image 25 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  26. Image 26 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  27. Image 27 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  28. Image 28 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  29. Image 29 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  30. Image 30 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  31. Image 31 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  32. Image 32 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  33. Image 33 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  34. Image 34 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  35. Image 35 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  36. Image 36 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  37. Image 37 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  38. Image 38 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  39. Image 39 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  40. Image 40 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  41. Image 41 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  42. Image 42 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  43. Image 43 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  44. Image 44 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  45. Image 45 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  46. Image 46 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  47. Image 47 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  48. Image 48 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  49. Image 49 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  50. Image 50 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  51. Image 51 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  52. Image 52 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  53. Image 53 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  54. Image 54 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  55. Image 55 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  56. Image 56 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  57. Image 57 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  58. Image 58 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
  59. Image 59 For 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 1167 Hillsboro Mile 709, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Spectacular 3 br 3. 5 ba penthouse condo in hillsboro mile with oceanfront and intracoastal views. With over 600 ft of balcony's with gorgeous views. The overlook condominium has several amenities: clubhouse, pool, spa, marina with boat slips, fitness center, tennis, pickleball & picnic area. Bedrooms are all ensuite. Dockage available up to 34ft boat. Unit comes with 2 parking spaces a nd storage unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1167 Hillsboro Mile 709
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $558
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1556
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: OVERLOOK CONDO UNIT 709 PER CDO BK/PG: 15524/850
  • Parcel Number: 484308ch0980
  • Unit Number: 709
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 821 Riverside Drive Ph2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,195,000.00

821 Riverside Drive Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced again! Motivated! Seller financing! New hvac oct 2025! Private elevator opens to your exclusive foyer, breathtaking, panoramic views of the ocean & on the intracoastal await. Oversized te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10484843
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  202, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly desirable Mediterranea in Hillsboro Beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom #3 & 2.5 baths, the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543858
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile  115, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,050,000.00

1063 Hillsboro Mile 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ocean Grand Beach and Marina. This luxurious condominium has recently completed a 2 year, $5 million total interior renovation. Unit 115 is a spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath luxury residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545260
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  403, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,215,000.00 ($493.30 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hillsboro Mile Oceanfront Elegance Discover rare coastal luxury in this 2,463 sq ft oceanfront residence on prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Freshly renovated boutique building with just 65 exclusive unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091637
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 814, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,195,000.00 ($812.93 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Plaza at Oceanside! Spectacular sun drenched highly sought after southwest corner sky residence ''14'' line with panoramic ocean, intracoastal, city, sunset and skyline views. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013501
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Ocean Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,200,000.00 ($705.88 / sqft )

1012 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated 1700 sq. ft. 3/3 w/ direct ocean views. Corner unit w/ wrap around over sized balcony. Sunrises w/ tropical palms, rolling waves & the unique scent of the sea. Amazing sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023571
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin