Active
Property Photos
1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  1. Image 1 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  2. Image 2 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  3. Image 3 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  4. Image 4 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  5. Image 5 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  6. Image 6 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  7. Image 7 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  8. Image 8 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  9. Image 9 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  10. Image 10 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  11. Image 11 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  12. Image 12 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  13. Image 13 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  14. Image 14 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  15. Image 15 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  16. Image 16 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  17. Image 17 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  18. Image 18 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  19. Image 19 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  20. Image 20 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  21. Image 21 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  22. Image 22 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  23. Image 23 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  24. Image 24 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  25. Image 25 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  26. Image 26 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  27. Image 27 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  28. Image 28 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  29. Image 29 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  30. Image 30 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  31. Image 31 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  32. Image 32 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  33. Image 33 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  34. Image 34 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  35. Image 35 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  36. Image 36 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  37. Image 37 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  38. Image 38 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  39. Image 39 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  40. Image 40 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  41. Image 41 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  42. Image 42 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  43. Image 43 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  44. Image 44 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  45. Image 45 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  46. Image 46 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  47. Image 47 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  48. Image 48 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  49. Image 49 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  50. Image 50 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  51. Image 51 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  52. Image 52 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  53. Image 53 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  54. Image 54 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  55. Image 55 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  56. Image 56 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  57. Image 57 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  58. Image 58 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  59. Image 59 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  60. Image 60 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  61. Image 61 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  62. Image 62 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  63. Image 63 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  64. Image 64 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  65. Image 65 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  66. Image 66 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 814, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Welcome to The Plaza at Oceanside! Spectacular sun drenched highly sought after southwest corner sky residence ''14'' line with panoramic ocean, intracoastal, city, sunset and skyline views. Beautiful high end new finishes and renovations thru out : complete new porcelain flooring incl. on huge terrace, new waterfall quartz counters and backsplash, all new Thermador appliances, new designer lighting, plus many more. World class amenities include a HUGE resort style pool, 2 championship tennis courts, ocean view state of the art fitness center with his/hers sauna and spa, complementary breakfast served at the News Cafe, ocean view social room and wine lounge, billiards room, golf simulator and more Other building amenities include BBQ grills, 19 seat movie theater, board room, and an event lawn. Enjoy great walkability with beautifully renovated Pompano Beach just steps away featuring new restaurants, shopping, a beautiful new fishing pier, children's play area, outdoor gym, private party spaces and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 814
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $813
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1382
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT OCEANSIDE (THE) CONDO UNIT 14 LEVEL 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 45228/866 AKA UNIT 14-8 AKA UNIT 814
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ce0660
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 814
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: AOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 821 Riverside Drive Ph2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,195,000.00

821 Riverside Drive Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced again! Motivated! Seller financing! New hvac oct 2025! Private elevator opens to your exclusive foyer, breathtaking, panoramic views of the ocean & on the intracoastal await. Oversized te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10484843
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  202, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly desirable Mediterranea in Hillsboro Beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom #3 & 2.5 baths, the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543858
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  403, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,215,000.00 ($493.30 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hillsboro Mile Oceanfront Elegance Discover rare coastal luxury in this 2,463 sq ft oceanfront residence on prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Freshly renovated boutique building with just 65 exclusive unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091637
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($557.98 / sqft )

1167 Hillsboro Mile 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 3 br 3. 5 ba penthouse condo in hillsboro mile with oceanfront and intracoastal views. With over 600 ft of balcony's with gorgeous views. The overlook condominium has several amenities: cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Ocean Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,200,000.00 ($705.88 / sqft )

1012 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated 1700 sq. ft. 3/3 w/ direct ocean views. Corner unit w/ wrap around over sized balcony. Sunrises w/ tropical palms, rolling waves & the unique scent of the sea. Amazing sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023571
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin