Active
Property Photos
1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  1. Image 1 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  2. Image 2 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  3. Image 3 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  4. Image 4 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  5. Image 5 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  6. Image 6 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  7. Image 7 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  8. Image 8 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  9. Image 9 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  10. Image 10 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  11. Image 11 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  12. Image 12 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  13. Image 13 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  14. Image 14 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  15. Image 15 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  16. Image 16 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  17. Image 17 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  18. Image 18 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  19. Image 19 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  20. Image 20 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  21. Image 21 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  22. Image 22 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  23. Image 23 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  24. Image 24 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  25. Image 25 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  26. Image 26 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  27. Image 27 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  28. Image 28 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  29. Image 29 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  30. Image 30 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  31. Image 31 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  32. Image 32 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  33. Image 33 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  34. Image 34 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  35. Image 35 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  36. Image 36 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  37. Image 37 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  38. Image 38 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  39. Image 39 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  40. Image 40 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  41. Image 41 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  42. Image 42 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  43. Image 43 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  44. Image 44 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  45. Image 45 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  46. Image 46 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  47. Image 47 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  48. Image 48 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  49. Image 49 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  50. Image 50 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  51. Image 51 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  52. Image 52 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  53. Image 53 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  54. Image 54 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  55. Image 55 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  56. Image 56 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  57. Image 57 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  58. Image 58 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  59. Image 59 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  60. Image 60 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  61. Image 61 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  62. Image 62 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  63. Image 63 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  64. Image 64 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  65. Image 65 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  66. Image 66 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  67. Image 67 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  68. Image 68 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  69. Image 69 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  70. Image 70 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  71. Image 71 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  72. Image 72 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  73. Image 73 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  74. Image 74 For 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,349,000

Address: 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062

Description

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/West Exposure sunrise & sunset views. The interior showcases elegant marble floors, Custom cabinetry, new A/C. Expansive open concept kitchen designed for entertaining, offers granite counters, new SS appliances, large center island & breakfast nook & spacious laundry room. 3340 sq ft of living space, boasting three generously sized bedrooms W/ensuite baths. Enjoy resort style living W/ heated oceanfront pool, Pickle ball, tennis, bocce, firepits, fitness center, BBQ, sauna, 24 HR concierge & more. Pets OK, lease OK. This Grand Oceanfront retreat is a must see! Rent right away/Pet ok.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $1,349,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2954
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hampton Beach Club
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HAMPTON BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 410 PER CDO BK/PG: 8988/879
  • Parcel Number: 494307bk0420
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,495,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527198
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538261
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  403, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,215,000.00 ($493.30 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hillsboro Mile Oceanfront Elegance Discover rare coastal luxury in this 2,463 sq ft oceanfront residence on prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Freshly renovated boutique building with just 65 exclusive unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091637
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,475,000.00 ($662.03 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin