Active
Property Photos
821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  1. Image 1 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  2. Image 1 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  3. Image 2 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  4. Image 2 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  5. Image 3 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  6. Image 3 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  7. Image 4 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  8. Image 4 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  9. Image 5 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  10. Image 5 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  11. Image 6 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  12. Image 6 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  13. Image 7 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  14. Image 7 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  15. Image 8 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  16. Image 8 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  17. Image 9 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  18. Image 9 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  19. Image 10 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  20. Image 10 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  21. Image 11 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  22. Image 11 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  23. Image 12 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  24. Image 12 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  25. Image 13 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  26. Image 13 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  27. Image 14 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  28. Image 14 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  29. Image 15 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  30. Image 15 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  31. Image 16 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  32. Image 16 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  33. Image 17 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  34. Image 17 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  35. Image 18 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  36. Image 18 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  37. Image 19 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  38. Image 19 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  39. Image 20 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  40. Image 20 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  41. Image 21 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  42. Image 22 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  43. Image 23 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  44. Image 24 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  45. Image 25 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  46. Image 26 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  47. Image 27 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  48. Image 28 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  49. Image 29 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  50. Image 30 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  51. Image 31 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  52. Image 32 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  53. Image 33 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  54. Image 34 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  55. Image 35 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  56. Image 36 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  57. Image 37 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  58. Image 38 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  59. Image 39 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  60. Image 40 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  61. Image 41 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  62. Image 42 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  63. Image 43 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  64. Image 44 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  65. Image 45 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  66. Image 46 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  67. Image 47 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  68. Image 48 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  69. Image 49 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  70. Image 50 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  71. Image 51 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  72. Image 52 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  73. Image 53 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  74. Image 54 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  75. Image 55 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  76. Image 56 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  77. Image 57 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  78. Image 58 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  79. Image 59 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  80. Image 60 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  81. Image 61 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  82. Image 62 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  83. Image 63 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  84. Image 64 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  85. Image 65 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  86. Image 66 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  87. Image 67 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  88. Image 68 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  89. Image 69 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  90. Image 70 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  91. Image 71 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  92. Image 72 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  93. Image 73 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  94. Image 74 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  95. Image 75 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  96. Image 76 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  97. Image 77 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  98. Image 78 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  99. Image 79 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  100. Image 80 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  101. Image 81 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  102. Image 82 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  103. Image 83 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  104. Image 84 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  105. Image 85 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  106. Image 86 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  107. Image 87 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  108. Image 88 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  109. Image 89 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  110. Image 90 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  111. Image 91 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  112. Image 92 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  113. Image 93 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  114. Image 94 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  115. Image 95 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  116. Image 96 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  117. Image 97 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  118. Image 98 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  119. Image 99 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  120. Image 100 For 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 821 Riverside Drive Ph2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10484843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 418
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 817
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE GRANDE CONDO UNIT PH2 PER CDO BK/PG: 40326/404
  • Parcel Number: 484331hh0370
  • Unit Number: Ph2
  • Views: 255
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  202, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly desirable Mediterranea in Hillsboro Beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom #3 & 2.5 baths, the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543858
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  403, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,215,000.00 ($493.30 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hillsboro Mile Oceanfront Elegance Discover rare coastal luxury in this 2,463 sq ft oceanfront residence on prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Freshly renovated boutique building with just 65 exclusive unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091637
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($557.98 / sqft )

1167 Hillsboro Mile 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 3 br 3. 5 ba penthouse condo in hillsboro mile with oceanfront and intracoastal views. With over 600 ft of balcony's with gorgeous views. The overlook condominium has several amenities: cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 814, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,195,000.00 ($812.93 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Plaza at Oceanside! Spectacular sun drenched highly sought after southwest corner sky residence ''14'' line with panoramic ocean, intracoastal, city, sunset and skyline views. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013501
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Ocean Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,200,000.00 ($705.88 / sqft )

1012 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated 1700 sq. ft. 3/3 w/ direct ocean views. Corner unit w/ wrap around over sized balcony. Sunrises w/ tropical palms, rolling waves & the unique scent of the sea. Amazing sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023571
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin