Active
Property Photos
9940 Ocean Drive 202
  1. Image 1 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  2. Image 2 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  3. Image 3 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  4. Image 4 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  5. Image 5 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  6. Image 6 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  7. Image 7 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  8. Image 8 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  9. Image 9 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  10. Image 10 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  11. Image 11 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  12. Image 12 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  13. Image 13 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  14. Image 14 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  15. Image 15 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  16. Image 16 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  17. Image 17 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  18. Image 18 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  19. Image 19 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  20. Image 20 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  21. Image 21 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  22. Image 22 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  23. Image 23 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  24. Image 24 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  25. Image 25 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  26. Image 26 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  27. Image 27 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  28. Image 28 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  29. Image 29 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  30. Image 30 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  31. Image 31 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  32. Image 32 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  33. Image 33 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  34. Image 34 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  35. Image 35 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  36. Image 36 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  37. Image 37 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  38. Image 38 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  39. Image 39 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  40. Image 40 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  41. Image 41 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  42. Image 42 For 9940 Ocean Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 9940 Ocean Drive 202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Come stay at one of the most desirable locations on Hutchinson Island. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, a cozy balcony perfect for soaking in the scenery, modern open concept, walk in closets with built in storage. This gated community offers resort style amenities, including: 2 swimming pools, tennis courts, billiards room, shuffleboard, fitness center and a party room with kitchen and much more. Off season 4 mths + $3500, than 4 mths $4000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9940 Ocean Drive 202
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANA OCEANFRONT CONDOMINIUM ONE APT 202 AND .7875 PERCENT INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 450250200190000
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4468 Ocean Boulevard 105-b3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

4468 Ocean Boulevard 105-b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094488
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 216, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,500.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 216 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL SE CORNER UNIT ,RECENTLY UPDATED .A MUST SEE...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137889
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled first floor condo in Sailfish Point of Beacon 21 in Jensen Beach. This is a seasonal rental available beginning in October 2026, and available through May 2027.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard 4, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,150.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal lease beginning October 17, 2025 (minimum 90 days), with the option for extended or annual terms. Where Morning Walks Meet Ocean Waves Perched along the unspoiled shores of Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112910
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, wonderful, clean, turnkey, first floor lake view 2/2 condo with screened in private lanai. Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115386
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, updated, clean, turnkey, third floor 2/2 condo (no elevator) with screened in private lanai. Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115437
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 105, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property, meticulously updated, fusion alarm/cameras, full body massage chair, fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops with custom lighting, situated in a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116855
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard E2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seasonal living at Jensen Beach Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the second floor has stunning lake views. The unit features modern upgrades and tasteful decor. Open concept kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123129
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive Ph-10, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive Ph-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the soothing sound of waves and breathtaking views from your luxurious penthouse condo. This fully furnished unit is ready for you to move in and start living in paradise! With a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136155
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,950.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the inter coastal. The kitchen features a bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144779
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin