Active
Property Photos
2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

Address: 2125 Mosaic Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

Built in 2023 and located within the desirable Mosaic community of Port St. Lucie, this thoughtfully designed single story home offers modern construction and comfortable, flexible living. Featuring approximately 1,983 square feet under air, the residence includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a half bath, along with a bonus room at the front of the home ideal for a home office, den, or flex space. The home features impact windows and doors throughout and an open, functional layout suited for both everyday living and seasonal use. Set on a 6,500 square foot lot, the property provides ample room to add a pool while backing to a preserve, offering added privacy and peaceful views. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2125 Mosaic Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 1 (PB 107-30) LOT 78
  • Parcel Number: 443580100930005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13648 Blackwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$749,990.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

13648 Blackwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! The Paige plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full, Family Room, Covered Lanai and 3 Car Garage. njoy a covered lanai and a 3 car garage with a 4 extension, enhanced privacy with a pre plumb for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541749
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Santa Gardenia, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$669,000.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

164 Santa Gardenia Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Spanish Colonial bungalow, located behind the secure gates of Tesoro on a stocked fresh water lake, features a heated spa/pool. With thirteen foot high ceilings, oversized stormproof wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144130
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$644,000.00 ($208.41 / sqft )

473 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a prestigious gated golf community, this beautifully upgraded Giulia model offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Overlooking a serene lake with breathtaking sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147807
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$775,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

183 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bordering a wooded preserve behind the secure gates of Tesoro, this exquisite home features three spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a den, and both a two car garage and a dedicated golf g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151187
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Chandler Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$719,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

202 Chandler Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 built home located on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 2,345 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152130
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Eagle Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$610,000.00 ($182.31 / sqft )

2846 Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/3BA Pool Home with 2 Car Garage in Desirable Southbend Area! Welcome to your dream home luxury, comfort, and modern living! Gorgeous tile flooring in all main living areas. Formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166322
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

642 Goldenrod Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167715
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2293 Canopy Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$675,000.00 ($210.08 / sqft )

2293 Canopy Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction Without the Wait! This lakefront 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus den offers over 2,300 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with high ceilings and expansive four panel 10 ft slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001207
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin