Active
Property Photos
225 Murcia Drive 101
  1. Image 1 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  2. Image 2 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  3. Image 3 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  4. Image 4 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  5. Image 5 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  6. Image 6 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  7. Image 7 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  8. Image 8 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  9. Image 9 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  10. Image 10 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  11. Image 11 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  12. Image 12 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  13. Image 13 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  14. Image 14 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  15. Image 15 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  16. Image 16 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  17. Image 17 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  18. Image 18 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  19. Image 19 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  20. Image 20 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  21. Image 21 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  22. Image 22 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  23. Image 23 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  24. Image 24 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  25. Image 25 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  26. Image 26 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  27. Image 27 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  28. Image 28 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  29. Image 29 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  30. Image 30 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  31. Image 31 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  32. Image 32 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  33. Image 33 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  34. Image 34 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  35. Image 35 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  36. Image 36 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  37. Image 37 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  38. Image 38 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  39. Image 39 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  40. Image 40 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  41. Image 41 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
  42. Image 42 For 225 Murcia Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $387,000

Address: 225 Murcia Drive 101, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Beautiful first floor end unit condo | 1 car garage | private double entrance | new roof & ac | prestigious somerset at abacoa | bright open floor plan | split bedroom | tile floors | crown molding | patio | eat in kitchen with breakfast bar | custom led lighting | granite counters | wood cabinets | pantry | primary and 2nd bedrooms with walk in closets and en suite | laundry room | storage room | manicured landscaping | resort like amenities offer clubhouse, fitness room, pool, playground, bbq picnic area, golf | prime jupiter location, bike to fau, rodger dean stadium and abacoa golf, minutes to beaches, shopping, fine dining | top rated schools | immediate rental opportunity | can rent garage to another owner, previously rented for $275/month | roof 2024 | ac 2023 | wh 2015
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Murcia Drive 101
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $387,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 537
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Abacoa Property Owners' Assembly
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 13-101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424113220131010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 302, Jupiter, FL 33458
$450,000.00 ($397.88 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012799
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($37.00 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of the best in Somerset at Abacoa Corner Unit! Truly paradise! This bright, airy updated home features top of the line energy efficient stainless steel GE appliances, granite countertops, Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555127
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 210, Jupiter, FL 33458
$380,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. This property has been fully painted. Bathroom cabinet doors and drawer fronts have just be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077429
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($275.30 / sqft )

125 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. This property has been fully painted. New vinyl floors in bedrooms and upstairs hall. Open kitchen with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077434
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$369,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible completed updated unit. New flooring, updated kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, quartz counter tops, lovely back splash, new washer and dryer. This unit has so many extra fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,699.00 ($302.65 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and remove in ready condo, thoughtfully cared for and ready for its next owner. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151729
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Keystone Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$365,000.00 ($309.85 / sqft )

2041 Keystone Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit in the centrally located Keystone Condo at Indian Creek. This is not an over 55 years old building requirement! Features panoramic golf course and water views from cover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155691
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,000.00 ($319.57 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor corner unit in the heart of Abacoa! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new A/C system. The interior features gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159698
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Somerset at Abacoa is a beautiful Residential community, nestled in the heart Beautiful Jupiter, Florida. With Residents of all ages & experiences, Somerset at Abacoa offers the feel of a neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006793
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Keystone Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($369.27 / sqft )

1091 Keystone Drive A More Like This

Custom remodeled and upgraded first floor end unit located between 5th and 6th holes at The Golf Club of Jupiter overlooking the Lake! Split Open Concept floor plan, private guest suite and full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021638
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin