Active
Property Photos
3451 Jog Park Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3451 Jog Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

Address: 3451 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Beautifully updated and bright with a great water view! Cathedral ceilings give this condo a spacious and airy feeling. The kitchen is wonderfully done with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, loads of custom wood cabinetry, new cooktop, uplighting and sliding glass doors leading to porch. Porch is fully screened with vinyl sliders and tile flooring. There are impact windows in the living room with electric Hunter Douglas shades, accordian shutters protect the remaining windows, ceiling fans throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring was installed 2 years ago in the main living areas plus 1bedroom which can also be used as an office and brand new carpet in two of the bedrooms. The master bedroom has double sinks with corian tops, walk in closet and walk in shower. Guest bathroom has custom sink with combination tub and shower. There is a community clubhouse with pool, shuffleboard, billiards, tennis courts, fitness center and more. This condo is sure to please!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3451 Jog Park Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND TWENTY THREEUNIT 4921 BLDG 49
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270494921
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$244,900.00 ($233.24 / sqft )

4090 Tivoli Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASK HOW TO BUY WITH A MINIMUM 3% DOWN FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. LENDER REQUIREMENTS APPLY. TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140100
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$233,500.00 ($182.85 / sqft )

4693 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

located in a very quiet neighborhood this Adorable 2/2 split floorplan condo has convenient access to the turnpike,95,beaches and downtown area of Lake Worth Beach and more. Lucerne gardens has ama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142949
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Perimeter Drive 2511, Greenacres, FL 33467
$235,000.00 ($152.01 / sqft )

3233 Perimeter Drive 2511 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculate First Floor THREE Bdrm 55+ is waiting for YOU! Easy Maintenance...No Carpet, A/C, Hot Water, & Microwave 2025 .Samsung Refrig 2022. Accordion Shutters thru out & several Impact Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146273
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin