Active
Property Photos
4090 Tivoli Court 208
  1. Image 1 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  2. Image 2 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  3. Image 3 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  4. Image 4 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  5. Image 5 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  6. Image 6 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  7. Image 7 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  8. Image 8 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  9. Image 9 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  10. Image 10 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  11. Image 11 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  12. Image 12 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  13. Image 13 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  14. Image 14 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  15. Image 15 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  16. Image 16 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  17. Image 17 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  18. Image 18 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  19. Image 19 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  20. Image 20 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  21. Image 21 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  22. Image 22 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  23. Image 23 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  24. Image 24 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  25. Image 25 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  26. Image 26 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  27. Image 27 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  28. Image 28 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  29. Image 29 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  30. Image 30 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  31. Image 31 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  32. Image 32 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  33. Image 33 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  34. Image 34 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  35. Image 35 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  36. Image 36 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  37. Image 37 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  38. Image 38 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  39. Image 39 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  40. Image 40 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  41. Image 41 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  42. Image 42 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  43. Image 43 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  44. Image 44 For 4090 Tivoli Court 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

Address: 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

ASK HOW TO BUY WITH A MINIMUM 3% DOWN FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. LENDER REQUIREMENTS APPLY. TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly renovated apartment that seamlessly combines modern elegance, and an open concept design that maximizes natural light, showcasing high end features such as Calacatta Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful cabinetry. Entertain with ease in the spacious living area, or escape to your private balcony, where morning coffees and evening sunsets become unforgettable experiences. 55+ community with many amenities including an elevator. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful home yours. Schedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4090 Tivoli Court 208
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 7 UNIT 208-4090
  • Parcel Number: 00424427130000660
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RH Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

7665 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! First floor corner unit located in the beautiful Lucerne Lakes 55+ community. Totally remodeled open concept partially furnished with quartz countertops, Bosch, Kitchen Aid appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139285
  2. Provided by Tenos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,900.00 ($180.79 / sqft )

4745 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor apartment with water views from living area and master bedroom. This great apartment has a brand new a/c and new water heatr. Master has sliding glass doors looking out to patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141823
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin