Active
Property Photos
9556 Doubloon Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  46. Image 46 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  47. Image 47 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  48. Image 48 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  49. Image 49 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  50. Image 50 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  51. Image 51 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  52. Image 52 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  53. Image 53 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  54. Image 54 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  55. Image 55 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  56. Image 56 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  57. Image 57 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  58. Image 58 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  59. Image 59 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  60. Image 60 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  61. Image 61 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  62. Image 62 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
  63. Image 63 For 9556 Doubloon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

Address: 9556 Doubloon Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Description

OCEANFRONT BEACHFRONT NO HOA ALL OFFERS ENCOURAGED Single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a large backyard. This home features an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, impact windows, newer appliances and a circular driveway. Enjoy ocean views from the main living areas and primary bedroom suite. The third bedroom suite provides flexibility for use as a guest room or home office. Beach crossover is located directly next to the property. Conveniently located near many gold courses and clubs, the Palm Beaches, Melbourne, Cocoa Beach, Mckee Botanical Gardens, the Kennedy Space Center, Melbourne International Airport, Orlando International Airport, Disney World, and other world class attractions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9556 Doubloon Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $1,132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SUMMERPLACE UNIT 4 BLK G LOT 6 PBI 8-22
  • Parcel Number: 31392300008000700006.0
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1881 Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,999,999.00 ($894.45 / sqft )

1881 Pebble Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from private beach access, 4br, 3.5ba home has been completely rebuilt to the highest of standards. Featuring concrete block construction on both levels, impact resistant throughout. One of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082442
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Tomahawk Trail, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
$1,999,000.00 ($495.29 / sqft )

651 Tomahawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal elegance with this 4 bed, 5 bath, den & flex room estate offering 4000+ sq ft of luxurious living. A 2024 Juneberry kitchen with propane cooktop anchors the home, paired with 2020 ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135794
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Rio Vista Boulevard, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,799,000.00 ($529.59 / sqft )

3628 Rio Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Coastal inspired Colonial offers elegance, charm and size. The lot was elevated and the home designed and built in 1994. High ceilings, beautiful architectural details, wide plank wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008169
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Camelia Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$2,125,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

210 Camelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Own true oceanfront at a price point seldom available! Charming coastal retreat features vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, bright, open living spaces capturing ocean views & beach breezes. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024049
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 White Jewel Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,625,000.00 ($562.09 / sqft )

31 White Jewel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate & Updated! 3 bed , 4 bath home sits on an estate sized lot under majestic Live Oaks in a quiet enclave with private beach access. Soaring ceilings and natural light enhance the open layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024978
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin