Active
Property Photos
8285 Double Tree Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8285 Double Tree Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 8285 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Location, Location, between Jupiter and Stuart, The Falls at Double Tree, a gated community in Prime Hobe Sound, minutes to Jupiter Beach, and less than 1 hour from the Palm Beach airport and mall. Enjoy the community pool, which is a short walk away. Enjoy the SE Ocean Breezes, a peaceful, quiet setting overlooking the lake and the 11th fairway. Impressively expanded pavers create an outdoor living area that greets your guests at the front door and extends the outdoor space. The home features Plantation Shutters throughout, with high, soaring ceilings that make this home bright and happy, 2 master bedrooms / 2 master bathrooms, walk in closets, Quartz countertops, New Appliances, a garage featuring storage cabinets, and Epoxy Floors. Solid poured concrete home with accordion shutters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8285 Double Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOUBLE TREE PLAT 4 P.U.D. LOT 253
  • Parcel Number: 013941001000025304
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

7932 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced 30K Under Recent Appraisal, Seller Financing Available 5% Rate, 30 Year Note with 5 Year Ballon, Negotiable Down Payment. Brand New Custom 3 Bed/ 3 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Ridgeway of Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169199
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Autumn Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

7461 Autumn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta built 3BR/2BA/2CG home in the highly desired neighborhood of The Preserve at Hobe Sound. Updated plumbing with polybutylene pipes replaced in 2024, plus solar efficiency for lower utility cost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004452
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Pettway Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$400,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

8403 Pettway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8403 SE Pettway Street in the heart of Hobe Sounda charming single family home offering comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006738
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Fiddlewood Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$467,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

7627 Fiddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve of Hobe Sound; one of the area's most sought after communities known for its natural beauty, tranquility, and prime location near beaches, golf, and charming downtown Hobe Soun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Quincy Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

7137 Quincy Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story home located on the 6th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your huge screen lanai and feel the ocean breezes. This lovely home sits on a dead end cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016141
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Orange Blossom Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$440,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

5924 Orange Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and priced to move. Lakefront 3BR/3BA in Hobe Sound on a ~10,000 SF lot with no HOA. Offering 2,400 SF under air plus a fully enclosed game room for a total of 3,072 SFrare at this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155281
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7954 Carlton Street E, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,900.00 ($210.75 / sqft )

7954 Carlton Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home in Hobe Sound close to beaches, with many parks, shops and restaurants near by! It's a great walking and biking community too! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been lovingly cared for and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin