Active
Property Photos
17956 46th Court N
  1. Image 1 For 17956 46th Court N
  2. Image 2 For 17956 46th Court N
  3. Image 3 For 17956 46th Court N
  4. Image 4 For 17956 46th Court N
  5. Image 5 For 17956 46th Court N
  6. Image 6 For 17956 46th Court N
  7. Image 7 For 17956 46th Court N
  8. Image 8 For 17956 46th Court N
  9. Image 9 For 17956 46th Court N
  10. Image 10 For 17956 46th Court N
  11. Image 11 For 17956 46th Court N
  12. Image 12 For 17956 46th Court N
  13. Image 13 For 17956 46th Court N
  14. Image 14 For 17956 46th Court N
  15. Image 15 For 17956 46th Court N
  16. Image 16 For 17956 46th Court N
  17. Image 17 For 17956 46th Court N
  18. Image 18 For 17956 46th Court N
  19. Image 19 For 17956 46th Court N
  20. Image 20 For 17956 46th Court N
  21. Image 21 For 17956 46th Court N
  22. Image 22 For 17956 46th Court N
  23. Image 23 For 17956 46th Court N
  24. Image 24 For 17956 46th Court N
  25. Image 25 For 17956 46th Court N
  26. Image 26 For 17956 46th Court N
  27. Image 27 For 17956 46th Court N
  28. Image 28 For 17956 46th Court N
  29. Image 29 For 17956 46th Court N
  30. Image 30 For 17956 46th Court N
  31. Image 31 For 17956 46th Court N
  32. Image 32 For 17956 46th Court N
  33. Image 33 For 17956 46th Court N
  34. Image 34 For 17956 46th Court N
  35. Image 35 For 17956 46th Court N
  36. Image 36 For 17956 46th Court N
  37. Image 37 For 17956 46th Court N
  38. Image 38 For 17956 46th Court N
  39. Image 39 For 17956 46th Court N
  40. Image 40 For 17956 46th Court N
  41. Image 41 For 17956 46th Court N
  42. Image 42 For 17956 46th Court N
  43. Image 43 For 17956 46th Court N
  44. Image 44 For 17956 46th Court N
  45. Image 45 For 17956 46th Court N
  46. Image 46 For 17956 46th Court N
  47. Image 47 For 17956 46th Court N
  48. Image 48 For 17956 46th Court N
  49. Image 49 For 17956 46th Court N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

Address: 17956 46th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Well Maintained Lox home, has a separate entrance leading to a bedroom and half bath, perfect for in laws, teenagers, or private guest suite. Additionally there are three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and an open layout designed for comfortable gatherings. Relax on the patio (under truss), and enjoy the private, lush back yard. The roof is just one year new, as well as newer Hurricane rated accordion shutters, exterior doors, and garage doors! All of the windows and sliders are ''Anderson Brand'' Double paned Units for added efficiency! (See attached list in documents). The major items have already been taken care of, only cosmetic changes for your taste and preference. Schedule a showing today with listing agents! It's a pleasure to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17956 46th Court N
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 11-43-40~ N 237.9 FT OF S 3380.6 FT OF E 209.6 FT OF W 454.2 FT OF SEC A/K/A T-31
  • Parcel Number: 00404311000003920
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19545 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$680,000.00 ($227.58 / sqft )

19545 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the Newport Coastal model by GL Homes, ideally located on the covered east side of Arden, just steps from the clubhouse and scenic trails. This mint condition 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$678,500.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

1411 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch home with four bedrooms rarely used sitting off a cul de sac with lots of upgrades kitchen has quarts counter tops, two ovens, under cabinet lighting high hats in every room large storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154724
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,900.00 ($234.24 / sqft )

1338 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ARDEN, a gated community offering comfort and modern upgrades in this beautifully maintained 1 story ranch style home. Featuring 2,262 sq ft of living space, this property offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022647
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin