Active
Property Photos
2701 Village Boulevard 303
  1. Image 1 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  2. Image 2 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  3. Image 3 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  4. Image 4 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  5. Image 5 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  6. Image 6 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  7. Image 7 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  8. Image 8 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  9. Image 9 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  10. Image 10 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  11. Image 11 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  12. Image 12 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  13. Image 13 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  14. Image 14 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  15. Image 15 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  16. Image 16 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  17. Image 17 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  18. Image 18 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  19. Image 19 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  20. Image 20 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  21. Image 21 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  22. Image 22 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  23. Image 23 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  24. Image 24 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  25. Image 25 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  26. Image 26 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  27. Image 27 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  28. Image 28 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  29. Image 29 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  30. Image 30 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  31. Image 31 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  32. Image 32 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  33. Image 33 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  34. Image 34 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  35. Image 35 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  36. Image 36 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  37. Image 37 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  38. Image 38 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  39. Image 39 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  40. Image 40 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  41. Image 41 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  42. Image 42 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  43. Image 43 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  44. Image 44 For 2701 Village Boulevard 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 2701 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Spacious, investor friendly 3rd floor renovated and move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, overlooking the Whitehall community pool. Long balcony with 2 entrances, new HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral colors, modern, updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. With 1437 sq ft of living space, there is an extra large dedicated laundry room, part of which can be used as extra storage or an office space. Central location, close to shopping, restaurants, I 95 and PBIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 871
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 12 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 74434307070123030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2741 Village Boulevard 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$289,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

2741 Village Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 2/2 with bonus room in the heart of Palm Beach County. This updated 2/2 features tile throughout, SS appliances, washer dryer inside and a porch that opens to green space near pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096798
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Village Boulevard 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$290,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1715 Village Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is one of the few available in the community. It is designed with a desirable split floor plan that offers privacy. As you step inside, you'll find a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 San Marino Boulevard 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4041 San Marino Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful resort style living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit features an open living concept with vaulted ceilings adding to the spacious feel. Updated kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Village Boulevard 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

3507 Village Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/office, offering comfort and modern living. This stunning unit features a brand new A/C system, new in unit laundry, impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156890
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Village Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$285,000.00 ($223.35 / sqft )

1743 Village Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful rare 3bed/2bath ground floor condo with detached 1 car garage unit in the heart of West Palm Beach!! The Milano Condo community is centrally located and close to all shopping, beautiful pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157068
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$265,000.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

2741 Village Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investors rent right away with no waiting period. Minimum 650 credit score required. No pets allowed unless they are documented emotional support animals. Washer and dryer are inside the uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002190
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Green Pine Boulevard G, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33409
$270,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1030 Green Pine Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained condo in the heart of West Palm Beach! This light filled residence offers an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400321
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Albert Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Glenmoor Drive 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$320,000.00

16206 Glenmoor Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed split level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering style, comfort, and convenience. Tastefully decorated and filled with natural light, this airy residence features a spacious multi l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552701
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin