Active
Property Photos
10710 Boca Woods Lane
  1. Image 1 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  2. Image 2 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  3. Image 3 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  4. Image 4 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  5. Image 5 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  6. Image 6 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  7. Image 7 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  8. Image 8 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  9. Image 9 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  10. Image 10 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  11. Image 11 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  12. Image 12 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  13. Image 13 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  14. Image 14 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  15. Image 15 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  16. Image 16 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  17. Image 17 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  18. Image 18 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  19. Image 19 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  20. Image 20 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  21. Image 21 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  22. Image 22 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  23. Image 23 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  24. Image 24 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  25. Image 25 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  26. Image 26 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  27. Image 27 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  28. Image 28 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  29. Image 29 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  30. Image 30 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  31. Image 31 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  32. Image 32 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  33. Image 33 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  34. Image 34 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  35. Image 35 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  36. Image 36 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  37. Image 37 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  38. Image 38 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  39. Image 39 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  40. Image 40 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  41. Image 41 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  42. Image 42 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  43. Image 43 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  44. Image 44 For 10710 Boca Woods Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

Address: 10710 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Completely high end renovated, this 3,151 sft home is located in the highly desirable Boca Woods Country Club. Thoughtfully designed in timeless neutral tones, the open concept living spaces are complemented by a separate formal dining room & a dedicated office (could be 4th bedroom). Enjoy long southern golf course views that flood the home with natural light. The architecturally designed backyard features over 4,000 sqft of brand new patio, fireplace, TV, summer kitchen & many seating areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxingwith a private sauna w/ red light, located off the primary suite. The spa like primary bath includes designer closets for effortless luxury. With no homes in front or behind, this property offers exceptional privacy and serene golf course luxury living. Boca Woods, a premier private country club, boasts 2 championship golf courses, tennis, pickle, a newly renovated clubhouse with fine & casual dining, state of the art fitness center, spa & game room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10710 Boca Woods Lane
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB PH 2 LT 47 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 00414724020020470
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21167 Falls Ridge Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,609,000.00 ($301.82 / sqft )

21167 Falls Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Estates subdivision of Boca Falls, this exceptional home offers a spacious layout w/the primary suite & office/bedroom on the main level, plus 3 add'l bedrooms, a loft & a game/media ro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134908
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10571 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,650,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

10571 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your private retreat awaits in the heart of Boca Raton on a quiet lot offering exceptional privacy. Enjoy stunning golf course views from your pool and host evenings on the oversized screened patio. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149513
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11330 Timberlodge Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,400,000.00 ($337.51 / sqft )

11330 Timberlodge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in prestigious Loggers Run! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate sits on over an acre of prime West Boca land, offering 2,981 sq ft of living space with endless potential. Curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158381
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21704 Fall River Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,285,000.00 ($315.57 / sqft )

21704 Fall River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional chance to own one of the finest homes in Boca Falls, where luxury, comfort, and style come together effortlessly. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom PLUS office residence is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015802
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12750 Yardley Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,479,999.00 ($351.13 / sqft )

12750 Yardley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12750 Yardley Drive a completely reimagined luxury residence in the heart of Boca Falls, one of West Boca's most coveted guard gated communities. This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018856
  2. Provided by Listy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Sundance Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,360,000.00 ($342.40 / sqft )

11415 Sundance Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1.02 Acre Oasis in Boca Raton with Boat & RV Storage! Located in a low HOA community with A rated schools, this fully remodeled 4BR+Den/3BA pool home defines Florida luxury. The interior boasts 9

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26021620
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12781 Yardley Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,479,000.00 ($350.81 / sqft )

12781 Yardley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lakefront pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac lot, offering the space, style, & comfort today's buyers are looking for. Super desirable floor plan with the primary suite on the first f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025372
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin