Active
Property Photos
2821 28th Court
  1. Image 1 For 2821 28th Court
  2. Image 2 For 2821 28th Court
  3. Image 3 For 2821 28th Court
  4. Image 4 For 2821 28th Court
  5. Image 5 For 2821 28th Court
  6. Image 6 For 2821 28th Court
  7. Image 7 For 2821 28th Court
  8. Image 8 For 2821 28th Court
  9. Image 9 For 2821 28th Court
  10. Image 10 For 2821 28th Court
  11. Image 11 For 2821 28th Court
  12. Image 12 For 2821 28th Court
  13. Image 13 For 2821 28th Court
  14. Image 14 For 2821 28th Court
  15. Image 15 For 2821 28th Court
  16. Image 16 For 2821 28th Court
  17. Image 17 For 2821 28th Court
  18. Image 18 For 2821 28th Court
  19. Image 19 For 2821 28th Court
  20. Image 20 For 2821 28th Court
  21. Image 21 For 2821 28th Court
  22. Image 22 For 2821 28th Court
  23. Image 23 For 2821 28th Court
  24. Image 24 For 2821 28th Court
  25. Image 25 For 2821 28th Court
  26. Image 26 For 2821 28th Court
  27. Image 27 For 2821 28th Court
  28. Image 28 For 2821 28th Court
  29. Image 29 For 2821 28th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and a second bedroom with both a queen bed and twin bunk beds, pullout couch in living room, ideal for guests. Each room is equipped with a TV for your comfort and entertainment. Enjoy the privacy of your own fenced courtyard perfect for grilling, dining, or simply relaxing outdoors. Outdoor furniture and grill. Located just 5 minutes from the beach, this community has it all Olympic size pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, and scenic walking/biking paths. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. This is Jupiter living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2821 28th Court
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER TWNHS LT 149-A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434117021490010
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 24th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2410 24th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE FURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL WALK to JUPITER BEACH ! This one is SPECIAL. Charming 2 bedroom 2.5 bath furnished townhouse in desirable Bluffs River North. Minutes away from Jupiter's beautiful beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008425
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  F306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 F306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend April 2026 in this Slice of Paradise...RENTED 5/29/26 8/15/26...There is a scenic exercise path in the park and a path to walk east to the ocean (10 minute walk) as well as a 5 minute drive west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120417
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  Sl3g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 Sl3g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE 6/1/26. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL. SPEND YOUR HOLIDAYS IN THIS SLICE OF PARADISE... You will be Amazed at this Drop Dead Gorgeous Highly Upgraded SeaLofter is available for Off season.. ... Brin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141135
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 14th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1424 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled furnished bluffs townhome available april 15th decmber 31st. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, huge frameless shower. Wood look flooring throughout. Huge patio great for r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164702
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Sept 1, 2026 Nov 30, 2026. Rented: June Aug 2026 + Feb/March 2027. 2 Story Townhouse located in Jupiter's popular beachside community Jupiter One. Updated & spacious. Private Courtyard for o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002057
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1217 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a half mile awayabout a relaxing 10 minute walkfrom one of Jupiter's most beautiful beaches, this beautifully updated lakeside rental offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003079
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

3052 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL NEW! Excellent Location and This one is SPECIAL. Charming 2 bedroom 2.5 bath furnished townhouse in desirable Bluffs River North. EVERYTHING IN THIS ONE IS BRAND NEW AND HIGH END..Location on this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008223
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 24th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2431 24th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly sought after River Bluffs community. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends comfort and coastal style with a brand new kitchen featuring all n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008844
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin