Active
Property Photos
320 4th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 320 4th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 320 4th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 320 4th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 320 4th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 320 4th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 320 4th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 320 4th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 320 4th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 320 4th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 320 4th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 320 4th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 320 4th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 320 4th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 320 4th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 320 4th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 320 4th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 320 4th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 320 4th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 320 4th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 320 4th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 320 4th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 320 4th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 320 4th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 320 4th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 320 4th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 320 4th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 320 4th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 320 4th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 320 4th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 320 4th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 320 4th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 320 4th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 320 4th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 320 4th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 320 4th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 320 4th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 320 4th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 320 4th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 320 4th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 320 4th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 320 4th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 320 4th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 320 4th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 320 4th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 320 4th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 320 4th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 320 4th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 320 4th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 320 4th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 320 4th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 320 4th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 320 4th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 320 4th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 320 4th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 320 4th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 320 4th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 320 4th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 320 4th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 320 4th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 320 4th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 320 4th Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 320 4th Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 320 4th Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 320 4th Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 320 4th Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 320 4th Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 320 4th Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 320 4th Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 320 4th Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 320 4th Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 320 4th Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 320 4th Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 320 4th Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 320 4th Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 320 4th Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 320 4th Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 320 4th Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 320 4th Avenue
  79. Image 79 For 320 4th Avenue
  80. Image 80 For 320 4th Avenue
  81. Image 81 For 320 4th Avenue
  82. Image 82 For 320 4th Avenue
  83. Image 83 For 320 4th Avenue
  84. Image 84 For 320 4th Avenue
  85. Image 85 For 320 4th Avenue
  86. Image 86 For 320 4th Avenue
  87. Image 87 For 320 4th Avenue
  88. Image 88 For 320 4th Avenue
  89. Image 89 For 320 4th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250,000

Address: 320 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

OSCEOLA PARK GEM BUILD YOUR 7 MILLION DOLLAR HOME HERE At 10,500 sq. feet The largest and most unique property in Osceola Park build a tropical estate only 2 blocks to Atlantic Avenue in Downtown Delray Beach.lot (IS A lot and a half )with a paved alley in the rear allowing private access to both main and rear driveway's Build 7,000 sq foot estate with a 3 car garage and APARTMENT ABOVE. Currently on property is a charming totally updated 2/2 100 year old home, hardwood floors, light and bright kitchen and baths, screened patio large back porch with an updated quaint guest cottage 1/1/ studio. Both tastefully furnished and highly desirable SEASONAL RENTALS @ 15k per month. This is ideal for an end user.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 320 4th Avenue
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: LINNS ADD TO OSCEOLA PARK LT 17 & N 1/2 OF LT 18 BLK 96
  • Parcel Number: 12434616040960170
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3544 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,399,000.00 ($632.82 / sqft )

3544 Admirals Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 2 story estate in Pelican Harbor w/ a 70' dock & no fixed bridges, close to Lake Boca & ocean. This elegant home was renovated less than 2 years ago & features a grand entrance w/ dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551078
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Bamboo Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33483
$2,700,000.00 ($808.87 / sqft )

815 Bamboo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the waterfront home you've been waiting for, step into luxury living with your new stunning waterfront paradise in Delray Beach, offering the perfect blend of coastal luxury and modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137100
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Tangerine Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,590,000.00 ($629.56 / sqft )

815 Tangerine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom designed by award winning architect Bob Currieand originally built as his personal residencethis remarkable home is an architectural treasure in one of Gulf Stream's most desirable, private com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142205
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Cypress Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,275,000.00 ($840.10 / sqft )

925 Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover prime waterfront real estate in Delray Beach at this deepwater property in the highly desirable Tropic Isle boating community! This rare offering delivers 90 ft of deepwater frontage, no fixe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147472
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,500,000.00 ($613.50 / sqft )

412 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach's Osceola Park, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and walkable downtown living. Just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, residents enjoy effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148501
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Tangerine Way, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$2,199,000.00 ($770.77 / sqft )

830 Tangerine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 830 Tangerine Way in the exclusive community of Place au Soleil in Gulf Stream, one of the most desired areas in Palm Beach County. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is nestled o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163287
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,350,000.00 ($1,148.02 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique multifamily property has CBD Core zoning (Central Business District), which allows for numerous different uses including retail space, offices, multifamily, single family, hotels, motels,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Cardinal Circle, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$2,595,000.00 ($816.81 / sqft )

2720 Cardinal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2720 Cardinal Circle, Gulf Stream, Florida: Place Au Soleil, a tree lined community with just 95 residences, is ideally located in prestigious Gulf Stream, prized for its unspoiled natural setting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000532
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,250,000.00 ($906.16 / sqft )

910 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 910 Banyan Drive, a beautifully maintained waterfront ranch style estate located in the highly sought after Tropic Isle community of Delray Beach. Situated on an oversized 0.3035 acre (13,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005964
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 5th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,350,000.00 ($636.17 / sqft )

207 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A striking expression of modern design, this newly constructed residence by Marc Julien Homes offers a seamless blend of architecture, light, and livability in one of East Delray Beach's hottest in to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008295
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin