Active
Property Photos
6500 2nd Avenue 515
  1. Image 1 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  2. Image 2 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  3. Image 3 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  4. Image 4 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  5. Image 5 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  6. Image 6 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  7. Image 7 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  8. Image 8 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  9. Image 9 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  10. Image 10 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  11. Image 11 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  12. Image 12 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  13. Image 13 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  14. Image 14 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  15. Image 15 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  16. Image 16 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  17. Image 17 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  18. Image 18 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  19. Image 19 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  20. Image 20 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  21. Image 21 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  22. Image 22 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  23. Image 23 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  24. Image 24 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  25. Image 25 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  26. Image 26 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  27. Image 27 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  28. Image 28 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  29. Image 29 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  30. Image 30 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  31. Image 31 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  32. Image 32 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  33. Image 33 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  34. Image 34 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  35. Image 35 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  36. Image 36 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  37. Image 37 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  38. Image 38 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  39. Image 39 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  40. Image 40 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  41. Image 41 For 6500 2nd Avenue 515
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,895

Address: 6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of natural light. Conveniently located close to major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach. Quiet residential community with easy access to everything Boca Raton has to offer. Easy approval process and available for immediate occupancy. Landlord motivated
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6500 2nd Avenue 515
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 9 BLDG 2 UNIT 515
  • Parcel Number: 06434705230025150
  • Unit Number: 515
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 116, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

The straight on view of the intracoastal is the main event at this condo and a short walk down the sidewalk takes you directly to the pool. A warm and friendly place to stay while you take care of oth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010513
  2. Provided by Kai Bella Homes Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street Se 5090, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,175.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street Se 5090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECTACULAR ,1 br 1.5 bath, South East views overlooking intracoastal Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis. This designer renovated apartment is a must see, and sure to impress. Open concept kitchen with brea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012214
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 2nd Avenue 108, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,700.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

5961 2nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom. Washer and dryer in condo. Close to ocean fau , lynn university, shopping mall. East boca raton cycle to beach, living the life in south florida. Quiet and peaceful.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016615
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 514, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the charm of this immaculate, rarely available, 3 bedroom corner condo, a turnkey treasure available from June 1 to October 1, 2026. Perfect for those planning a seasonal escape, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017661
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3224 Ocean Boulevard 113-b Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL!!! $3,100. AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 TO October 31, 2026!! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental on the in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin