Active
Property Photos
5961 2nd Avenue 108
  1. Image 1 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  2. Image 2 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  3. Image 3 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  4. Image 4 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  5. Image 5 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  6. Image 6 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  7. Image 7 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  8. Image 8 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  9. Image 9 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  10. Image 10 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  11. Image 11 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  12. Image 12 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  13. Image 13 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  14. Image 14 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  15. Image 15 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  16. Image 16 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  17. Image 17 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  18. Image 18 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  19. Image 19 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  20. Image 20 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  21. Image 21 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  22. Image 22 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  23. Image 23 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  24. Image 24 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  25. Image 25 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  26. Image 26 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  27. Image 27 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  28. Image 28 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  29. Image 29 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  30. Image 30 For 5961 2nd Avenue 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 5961 2nd Avenue 108, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom. Washer and dryer in condo. Close to ocean fau , lynn university, shopping mall. East boca raton cycle to beach, living the life in south florida. Quiet and peaceful. At the same time it is central to many amazing activities the ocean the mall fau. Amazing shopping, new pickle ball court, 5 minutes to costco and publix.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5961 2nd Avenue 108
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FOUR PAR 107
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705130001070
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,499.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to rent in boca raton!!! Immaculate spacious light and bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a den plus tiled throughout. Open floor plan w/ washer and dryer in the unit with a utility cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161929
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,895.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165202
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,575.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located first floor condo residence with a long view of the golf course from the living area, patio and kitchen. Updated bathrooms. Laminate flooring. No carpet. Guard gated community. Fairw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165602
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 116, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

The straight on view of the intracoastal is the main event at this condo and a short walk down the sidewalk takes you directly to the pool. A warm and friendly place to stay while you take care of oth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010513
  2. Provided by Kai Bella Homes Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Club Circle 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

351 Club Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous east Boca Raton 2 bedroom 2 Bath second floor unit located in San Remo Golf and Tennis offers the location everyone desires. Enjoy high ceilings and an open floor plan in a quiet commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011919
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street Se 5090, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,175.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street Se 5090 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR ,1 br 1.5 bath, South East views overlooking intracoastal Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis. This designer renovated apartment is a must see, and sure to impress. Open concept kitchen with brea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012214
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 70th Street 214c, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

149 70th Street 214c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this two story corner unit, boasting a roomy living area on the first floor, complete with a kitchen and a half bath. The second floor presents two bedrooms and a convenient washer/dryer setu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014166
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin