Active
Property Photos
8125 Meadowlark Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8125 Meadowlark Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $112,700

Address: 8125 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

PANORAMIC WATERFRONT! Fantastic Location! Enjoy breathtaking sunset water views from your own Florida home! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features all new interior paint, new carpet, 2018 Roof, 2018 AC, 2019 Hot Water Heater, New Hickory Laminate Flooring on the Lanai and in the Family Room and Hurricane Shutters for storm protection. Great for entertaining. Storage Room for pool floats and tools. Don't miss your opportunity to own a slice of Florida in the highly desired Savanna Club. Experience the best of 55+ living with resort style amenities featuring staffed clubhouses, fitness center, 3 swimming pools, tennis, pickle ball, 10,000sf theater, 18 hole golf course, restaurant, etc. Take time to relax or stay busy with the community social calendar. Call today for your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8125 Meadowlark Lane
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $112,700
  • Price sqft: $49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 50 LOT 48
  • Parcel Number: 342570602380008
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Palm Warbler Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$135,000.00 ($50.43 / sqft )

3105 Palm Warbler Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, this home is a fantastic value! NEW LOW PRICE! 100% move in ready home located in fabulous 55+ Savanna Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Offered partially f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014901
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Nimblewill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($51.18 / sqft )

3700 Nimblewill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home is being sold furnished. Spacious and inviting you are going to feel right at home.Enjoy your morning coffee in the air conditioned Florida room while taking in the view of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin